in flag

Indian Super League Form Table

Indian Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1East Bengal II6420144+1014422591
2NorthEast Utd6420123+91433865
3Bengaluru FC6420105+514422106
4Mohun Bagan641185+313420
5Mumbai City6321104+611332433
6Kerala Blasters632186+211332957
7Minerva Punjab63121010010533211
8FC Goa613267-16410
9Odisha FC613267-1642875
10Churchill Brothers310248-43220
11Inter Kashi6033310-73320
12SC Delhi6024610-42522656
13Chennaiyin6024310-72331679
Indian Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1East Bengal II10730308+2224622591
2Kerala Blasters10631159+621632957
3Mohun Bagan10631138+521620
4Bengaluru FC105411610+619622106
5NorthEast Utd10532169+71853865
6Minerva Punjab105321410+418533211
7Mumbai City10343129+313532433
8FC Goa103431211+113610
9Inter Kashi10235817-99520
10Odisha FC10154914-5872875
11Chennaiyin10136515-106431679
12SC Delhi10046915-64722656
13Churchill Brothers310248-43220

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indian Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1East Bengal II614 1024 
2NorthEast Utd614 1018 
3Bengaluru FC614 1019 
4Mohun Bagan613 1021 
5Mumbai City611 1013 
6Kerala Blasters611 1021 
7Minerva Punjab610 1018 
8FC Goa66 1013 
9Odisha FC66 108 
10Churchill Brothers33 33 
11Inter Kashi63 109 
12SC Delhi62 104 
13Chennaiyin62 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1East Bengal II30822386/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
2Kerala Blasters1596246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)29
3Mohun Bagan1385216/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)47
4Bengaluru FC16106266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)23
5NorthEast Utd1697255/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
6Minerva Punjab14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)44
7Mumbai City1293215/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)44
8FC Goa12111236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)46
9Inter Kashi817-9255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
10Odisha FC914-5237/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
11Chennaiyin515-10204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)40
12SC Delhi915-6247/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
13Churchill Brothers48-4122/3 (67%)1/3 (33%)2/3 (67%)0/3 (0%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1East Bengal II24274026624
2Kerala Blasters2129374.36921
3Mohun Bagan2123323.36426
4Bengaluru FC1924363.57216
5NorthEast Utd1830414.37515
6Minerva Punjab1831453.76822
7Mumbai City1325402.97318
8FC Goa1329424.17117
9Inter Kashi929453.57020
10Odisha FC833413.87614
11Chennaiyin631444.47019
12SC Delhi425340.27615
13Churchill Brothers316233.76129
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Minerva Punjab32111995
2Kerala Blasters29571837
3SC Delhi26561650
4East Bengal II25911610
5Mumbai City24331512
6Bengaluru FC21061309
7Chennaiyin16791043
8Odisha FC875544
9NorthEast Utd865537
10East Bengal00
11FC Goa00
12Hyderabad FC00
13Inter Kashi00
14Jamshedpur00
15Churchill Brothers00
16Mohammedan SC00
17Mohun Bagan00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Mohun Bagan1,727
2FC Goa1,628
3Mumbai City1,626
4East Bengal II1,619
5Bengaluru FC1,605
6Minerva Punjab1,519
7Odisha FC1,502
8Churchill Brothers1,477
9Kerala Blasters1,475
10NorthEast Utd1,471
11SC Delhi1,468
12Inter Kashi1,421
13Chennaiyin1,366

League Table for this division