ch flag

Swiss Super League Form Table

Swiss Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano6510206+141613.1421337
2Young Boys6420169+71412.6410
3Servette FC6402127+51210.432275
4FC Sion6321117+41111.932115
5FC Zurich63211311+2117.2610
6St Gallen6303610-496.922148
7FC Vaduz6213108+278.452357
8FC Luzern61231215-358.55240
9Grasshopper Club6123513-855.63271
10Basel6114713-645.6410
11Thun61051016-637.1520
12Lausanne Sports6015110-913.51166
Swiss Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910328+242819.9621337
2Young Boys106403116+152219.5710
3FC Sion106222014+62020.772115
4FC Zurich105231921-21712.1910
5Servette FC105141512+31614.352275
6FC Luzern103431819-11312.58240
7St Gallen104151318-51314.442148
8Basel103251620-41110.8710
9FC Vaduz103162019+11012.292357
10Grasshopper Club102351222-10912.26271
11Thun102171629-1379.9720
12Lausanne Sports10127616-1059.13166
Swiss Super League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Lugano6510184+14163
2Young Boys64201912+7145
3FC Sion6411127+5134
4FC Zurich64021311+2126
5FC Luzern63121210+2105
6Servette FC631286+2103
7St Gallen6312910-1103
8FC Vaduz63031510+595
9Grasshopper Club6123814-654
10Basel6114711-444
11Lausanne Sports6024614-824
12Thun6015722-1513
Swiss Super League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Lugano6510187+11165
2Young Boys6420249+15144
3FC Sion63121311+2104
4Basel63121013-3103
5Thun63031516-196
6St Gallen6303911-293
7Servette FC620489-163
8FC Zurich6123713-654
9Grasshopper Club6123613-754
10Lausanne Sports611426-441
11FC Luzern6033715-834
12FC Vaduz6015814-616

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Swiss Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Lugano61613.1+2.9102819.9+8.1
2Young Boys61412.6+1.4102219.5+2.5
3Servette FC61210.4+1.6101614.3+1.7
4FC Sion61111.9-0.9102020.7-0.7
5FC Zurich6117.2+3.8101712.1+4.9
6St Gallen696.9+2.1101314.4-1.4
7FC Vaduz678.4-1.4101012.2-2.2
8FC Luzern658.5-3.5101312.5+0.5
9Grasshopper Club655.6-0.610912.2-3.2
10Basel645.6-1.6101110.8+0.2
11Thun637.1-4.11079.9-2.9
12Lausanne Sports613.5-2.51059.1-4.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano32824406/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2Young Boys311615477/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)21
3FC Sion20146347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)21
4FC Zurich1921-2409/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)21
5Servette FC15123275/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)15
6FC Luzern1819-1378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
7St Gallen1318-5314/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
8Basel1620-4367/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)25
9FC Vaduz20191399/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)18
10Grasshopper Club1222-10346/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)24
11Thun1629-13457/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
12Lausanne Sports616-10223/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.88110
2Young Boys2221326.97911
3FC Sion2018247.77812
4FC Zurich1719306.7892
5Servette FC1622276.9795
6FC Luzern1323316.88310
7St Gallen1320247.97110
8Basel1121278893
9FC Vaduz1016257.7822
10Grasshopper Club922327.47012
11Thun723297.87816
12Lausanne Sports525317.7837
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Lugano1337831
2FC Vaduz357222
3Servette FC275171
4St Gallen14892
5FC Sion11571
6Grasshopper Club7144
7Lausanne Sports6641
8FC Luzern4025
9Basel00
10FC Zurich00
11Thun00
12Young Boys00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1FC Lugano1,870
2Young Boys1,799
3FC Sion1,737
4St Gallen1,704
5Servette FC1,686
6Basel1,620
7FC Luzern1,606
8Thun1,594
9FC Vaduz1,550
10FC Zurich1,532
11Lausanne Sports1,494
12Grasshopper Club1,468

League Table for this division