tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Amed6510186+121612.343491
2Trabzonspor6501144+101512.11481
3Galatasaray6501116+51512.1243059
4Corum6402147+7128.6421258
5Goztepe6330136+71211.143709
6Besiktas6402117+41211.333893
7Fenerbahce6321163+131110.42414
8Kasimpasa6321107+3117.2423
9Istanbul Basaksehir6312990107.92318
10Erzurumspor6312770107.823462
11Alanyaspor622268-286.932555
12Konyaspor622235-287.103669
13Kocaelispor621366077.133499
14Caykur Rizespor6123811-358.132890
15Gazisehir Gaziantep6015211-917.6231336
16Genclerbirligi6015316-1314.322224
17Samsunspor6006418-1404.7431248
18Eyupspor6006122-2104.0132061
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray108112312+112521.2543059
2Amed107212511+142318.963491
3Trabzonspor10622228+142015.54481
4Besiktas106132012+81918.653893
5Kasimpasa10541149+51913.3623
6Fenerbahce10523249+151717.85414
7Corum105142116+51614.0621258
8Kocaelispor10514119+21613.743499
9Istanbul Basaksehir10424151501414.75318
10Erzurumspor10424915-61412.433462
11Goztepe103432017+31315.073709
12Alanyaspor103341013-31210.862555
13Caykur Rizespor103251115-41115.042890
14Genclerbirligi103251018-8119.442224
15Gazisehir Gaziantep10235915-6911.8531336
16Konyaspor10226613-789.623669
17Samsunspor10118924-1548.8531248
18Eyupspor10109328-2537.2232061

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Amed61612.3+3.7102318.9+4.1
2Trabzonspor61512.1+2.9102015.5+4.5
3Galatasaray61512.1+2.9102521.2+3.9
4Corum6128.6+3.4101614.0+2.0
5Goztepe61211.1+0.9101315.0-2.0
6Besiktas61211.3+0.7101918.6+0.4
7Fenerbahce61110.4+0.6101717.8-0.8
8Kasimpasa6117.2+3.8101913.3+5.8
9Istanbul Basaksehir6107.9+2.1101414.7-0.7
10Erzurumspor6107.8+2.3101412.4+1.6
11Alanyaspor686.9+1.2101210.8+1.2
12Konyaspor687.1+0.91089.6-1.6
13Kocaelispor677.1-0.1101613.7+2.3
14Caykur Rizespor658.1-3.1101115.0-4.0
15Gazisehir Gaziantep617.6-6.610911.8-2.8
16Genclerbirligi614.3-3.310119.4+1.7
17Samsunspor604.7-4.71048.8-4.8
18Eyupspor604.0-4.01037.2-4.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Galatasaray231211355/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
2Amed251114366/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
3Trabzonspor22814304/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
4Besiktas20128325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
5Kasimpasa1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)27
6Fenerbahce24915335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)17
7Corum21165376/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
8Kocaelispor1192204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)32
9Istanbul Basaksehir15150305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
10Erzurumspor915-6243/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
11Goztepe20173377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)18
12Alanyaspor1013-3236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
13Caykur Rizespor1115-4264/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
14Genclerbirligi1018-8284/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)35
15Gazisehir Gaziantep915-6245/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
16Konyaspor613-7192/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)37
17Samsunspor924-15335/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
18Eyupspor328-25312/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)20
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray2518266.17417
2Amed2318245.37714
3Trabzonspor2025404.87120
4Besiktas1926365.27119
5Kasimpasa1926424.17814
6Fenerbahce1720275.47713
7Corum1618295.47218
8Kocaelispor1619295.57615
9Istanbul Basaksehir1423315.47119
10Erzurumspor1417284.87416
11Goztepe1320264.96921
12Alanyaspor1220315.27417
13Caykur Rizespor1121285.67814
14Genclerbirligi1124384.97814
15Gazisehir Gaziantep925405.27216
16Konyaspor820305.57416
17Samsunspor431404.27118
18Eyupspor3284157120
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Galatasaray30591901
2Eyupspor20611281
3Gazisehir Gaziantep1336830
4Corum1258782
5Samsunspor1248775
6Altay1106687
7Besiktas893555
8Caykur Rizespor890553
9Goztepe709441
10Konyaspor669416
11Hatayspor663412
12Ankaragucu587365
13Sivasspor559347
14Alanyaspor555345
15Kocaelispor499310
16Amed491305
17Erzurumspor462287
18Pendikspor320199
19Genclerbirligi224139
20Trabzonspor8150
21Umraniyespor2314
22Istanbul Basaksehir1811
23Istanbulspor1711
24Fenerbahce149
25Kasimpasa32
26Adana Demirspor00
27Yeni Malatyaspor00
28Kayserispor00
29Giresunspor00
30Fatih Karagumruk00
31Bodrum FK00
32Antalyaspor00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce1,999
2Galatasaray1,981
3Trabzonspor1,858
4Besiktas1,834
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,731
6Goztepe1,653
7Samsunspor1,611
8Kasimpasa1,598
9Alanyaspor1,596
10Amed1,587
11Caykur Rizespor1,582
12Konyaspor1,575
13Corum1,565
14Kocaelispor1,549
15Erzurumspor1,507
16Gazisehir Gaziantep1,496
17Genclerbirligi1,486
18Eyupspor1,456

League Table for this division