tr flag

2023-2024 Turkish Super League Table

2023-2024 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Galatasaray2723315715+4272
2Fenerbahce2722417022+4870
3Trabzonspor2714494333+1046
4Besiktas2714493931+846
5Kasimpasa27116104850-239
6Sivasspor2791083437-337
7Istanbul Basaksehir27106113533+236
8Caykur Rizespor27106112840-1236
9Antalyaspor2781183231+135
10Kayserispor2710893538-335
11Samsunspor2796123336-333
12Adana Demirspor2771193936+332
13Alanyaspor2761293240-830
14Fatih Karagumruk2778123231+129
15Ankaragucu27611103235-329
16Hatayspor27611103237-529
17Gazisehir Gaziantep2777133140-928
18Konyaspor27610112639-1328
19Pendikspor2768133255-2326
20Istanbulspor2736182051-3112
2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray1414003410+244442
2Fenerbahce1410314016+245633
3Caykur Rizespor148331712+52927
4Besiktas138232011+93126
5Samsunspor148242113+83426
6Trabzonspor138142016+43625
7Adana Demirspor137332514+113924
8Fatih Karagumruk146532311+123423
9Kayserispor146531914+53323
10Antalyaspor145721513+22822
11Kasimpasa13634252505021
12Istanbul Basaksehir136252116+53720
13Hatayspor134722218+44019
14Sivasspor134721714+33119
15Konyaspor135351613+32918
16Alanyaspor134632019+13918
17Ankaragucu14464141402818
18Pendikspor134361624-84015
19Gazisehir Gaziantep143561420-63414
20Istanbulspor142391226-14389
2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Fenerbahce131210306+243637
2Galatasaray13931235+182830
3Trabzonspor146352218+44021
4Besiktas146261920-13920
5Kasimpasa145362325-24818
6Sivasspor145361723-64018
7Istanbul Basaksehir144461417-33116
8Kayserispor134361624-84015
9Gazisehir Gaziantep134271720-33714
10Antalyaspor133461718-13513
11Alanyaspor142661221-93312
12Ankaragucu132561821-33911
13Pendikspor142571631-154711
14Hatayspor142481019-92910
15Konyaspor141761026-163610
16Caykur Rizespor132381128-17399
17Adana Demirspor140861422-8368
18Samsunspor131481223-11357
19Fatih Karagumruk13139920-11296
20Istanbulspor13139924-15336
2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray2723315715+427272
2Fenerbahce2722417022+489270
3Trabzonspor2714494333+107646
4Besiktas2714493931+87046
5Kasimpasa27116104850-29839
6Sivasspor2791083437-37137
7Istanbul Basaksehir27106113533+26836
8Caykur Rizespor27106112840-126836
9Antalyaspor2781183231+16335
10Kayserispor2710893538-37335
11Samsunspor2796123336-36933
12Adana Demirspor2771193936+37532
13Alanyaspor2761293240-87230
14Fatih Karagumruk2778123231+16329
15Ankaragucu27611103235-36729
16Hatayspor27611103237-56929
17Gazisehir Gaziantep2777133140-97128
18Konyaspor27610112639-136528
19Pendikspor2768133255-238726
20Istanbulspor2736182051-317112

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Galatasaray272.112.110.560.73
2Fenerbahce272.592.380.810.60
3Trabzonspor271.591.191.221.16
4Besiktas271.441.361.150.99
5Kasimpasa271.781.261.851.64
6Sivasspor271.261.111.371.31
7Istanbul Basaksehir271.301.241.221.26
8Caykur Rizespor271.041.151.481.38
9Antalyaspor271.191.131.151.14
10Kayserispor271.301.151.411.48
11Samsunspor271.221.181.331.06
12Adana Demirspor271.441.291.331.33
13Alanyaspor271.191.311.481.24
14Fatih Karagumruk271.190.971.151.30
15Ankaragucu271.190.971.301.12
16Hatayspor271.191.141.371.25
17Gazisehir Gaziantep271.151.061.481.46
18Konyaspor270.960.991.441.44
19Pendikspor271.191.272.041.66
20Istanbulspor270.740.971.891.68
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Expected Goal Difference [GD])
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Galatasaray27+1.56+1.38+0.18
2Fenerbahce27+1.78+1.780.00
3Trabzonspor27+0.37+0.03+0.34
4Besiktas27+0.30+0.37-0.07
5Kasimpasa27-0.07-0.38+0.31
6Sivasspor27-0.11-0.20+0.09
7Istanbul Basaksehir27+0.07-0.02+0.09
8Caykur Rizespor27-0.44-0.23-0.21
9Antalyaspor27+0.04-0.01+0.05
10Kayserispor27-0.11-0.33+0.22
11Samsunspor27-0.11+0.12-0.23
12Adana Demirspor27+0.11-0.04+0.15
13Alanyaspor27-0.30+0.07-0.37
14Fatih Karagumruk27+0.04-0.33+0.37
15Ankaragucu27-0.11-0.15+0.04
16Hatayspor27-0.19-0.11-0.08
17Gazisehir Gaziantep27-0.33-0.40+0.07
18Konyaspor27-0.48-0.45-0.03
19Pendikspor27-0.85-0.39-0.46
20Istanbulspor27-1.15-0.71-0.44
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray277258.8+13.3
2Fenerbahce277062.5+7.5
3Trabzonspor274638.2+7.9
4Besiktas274644.5+1.5
5Kasimpasa273932.1+6.9
6Sivasspor273733.5+3.5
7Istanbul Basaksehir273635.2+0.8
8Caykur Rizespor273634.1+1.9
9Antalyaspor273536.8-1.8
10Kayserispor273531.5+3.5
11Samsunspor273339.9-6.9
12Adana Demirspor273236.3-4.3
13Alanyaspor273039.3-9.3
14Fatih Karagumruk272932.0-3.0
15Ankaragucu272934.7-5.7
16Hatayspor272933.8-4.8
17Gazisehir Gaziantep272831.3-3.3
18Konyaspor272831.0-3.0
19Pendikspor272631.6-5.6
20Istanbulspor271225.9-13.9
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray2727385.07616
2Fenerbahce2727394.37515
3Trabzonspor2727383.97515
4Besiktas2730424.57317
5Kasimpasa2722403.17515
6Sivasspor2729454.37614
7Istanbul Basaksehir2731394.77515
8Caykur Rizespor2725344.47416
9Antalyaspor2723324.17417
10Kayserispor2725353.97615
11Samsunspor2729364.97119
12Adana Demirspor2734494.46723
13Alanyaspor2721323.97714
14Fatih Karagumruk2729414.77416
15Ankaragucu2728364.47318
16Hatayspor2729364.87417
17Gazisehir Gaziantep2726373.57615
18Konyaspor2729384.47219
19Pendikspor2731394.37418
20Istanbulspor2722354.57614
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table