Carrick Rangers v Ards Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIP | 07‑Nov‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Glentoran | 0‑0 | D |
| NIP | 31‑Oct‑26 | Cliftonville | Carrick Rangers | 7‑1 | L |
| NIP | 24‑Oct‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Limavady United | 1‑1 | D |
| NILC | 20‑Oct‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Newry City | 3‑0 | W |
| NIP | 17‑Oct‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Linfield | 2‑2 | D |
| NIP | 10‑Oct‑26 | Dungannon Swifts | Carrick Rangers | 2‑4 | W |
| NIP | 03‑Oct‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Crusaders | 4‑0 | W |
| NIP | 26‑Sep‑26 | Glentoran | Carrick Rangers | 2‑0 | L |
| NIP | 19‑Sep‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Larne | 2‑5 | L |
| NIP | 15‑Sep‑26 | Ballymena | Carrick Rangers | 1‑1 | D |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIC | 07‑Nov‑26 | Harland & Wolff Welders | Ards | 3‑0 | L |
| NIC | 31‑Oct‑26 | Ards | Newry City | 1‑1 | D |
| NIC | 24‑Oct‑26 | Armagh City | Ards | 1‑1 | D |
| NILC | 20‑Oct‑26 | Rathfriland Rangers | Ards | 0‑0 | D |
| NIC | 16‑Oct‑26 | Ards | Institute FC | 0‑2 | L |
| NIC | 09‑Oct‑26 | Newington | Ards | 0‑2 | W |
| NIC | 03‑Oct‑26 | Ballinamallard Utd | Ards | 1‑1 | D |
| NIC | 26‑Sep‑26 | Ards | Strabane Athletic | 0‑1 | L |
| NIC | 19‑Sep‑26 | Moyola Park | Ards | 0‑0 | D |
| NIC | 12‑Sep‑26 | Ards | Rathfriland | 1‑0 | W |
|
|
||||
| Competition | Date | H | A | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fy | 28‑Jul‑26 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 1‑0 |
| Fy | 26‑Jul‑25 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 2‑2 |
| Fy | 22‑Jul‑23 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 1‑3 |
| Fy | 26‑Jul‑22 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 4‑4 |
| NIP | 14‑Apr‑18 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 0‑1 |
| NIP | 10‑Feb‑18 | Ards | Carrick Rangers | 0‑4 |
| NIP | 26‑Dec‑17 | Ards | Carrick Rangers | 1‑0 |
| NIP | 05‑Sep‑17 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 0‑1 |
| NIP | 15‑Apr‑17 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 2‑2 |
| NIP | 04‑Feb‑17 | Ards | Carrick Rangers | 0‑4 |
| NIP | 26‑Dec‑16 | Carrick Rangers | Ards | 1‑1 |
| NIP | 01‑Oct‑16 | Ards | Carrick Rangers | 3‑1 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 14 | 1 | 93.3% |
| 1.5 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% |
| 2.5 | 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| 3.5 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% |
| 4.5 | 3 | 12 | 20.0% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 14 | 1 | 93.3% |
| 1.5 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% |
| 2.5 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% |
| 3.5 | 3 | 12 | 20.0% |
| 4.5 | 0 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 53.3% |

