sk flag

2026 South Korea K-League Table

2026 South Korea K-League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Seoul3420866129+3268
2Ulsan Hyundai34166125448+654
3Daejeon Citizen341311105341+1250
4Jeonbuk Motors34121394333+1049
5Gangwon FC34111584132+948
6Incheon United341211114335+847
7Jeju United341211114038+247
8FC Anyang341113104249-746
9Pohang Steelers341110133140-943
10Gimcheon Sangmu3452093442-835
11Bucheon FC 199534711163349-1632
12Gwangju FC34313183170-3922
2026 South Korea K-League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul179532714+134132
2Ulsan Hyundai1810263227+55932
3Jeonbuk Motors178452619+74528
4Incheon United177462317+64025
5Gangwon FC175932014+63424
6Daejeon Citizen176652422+24624
7Jeju United17575181803622
8FC Anyang175662029-94921
9Pohang Steelers15456712-51917
10Bucheon FC 1995183781829-114716
11Gimcheon Sangmu1611051523-83813
12Gwangju FC1826101735-185212
2026 South Korea K-League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul1711333415+194936
2Daejeon Citizen177552919+104826
3Pohang Steelers197572428-45226
4Jeju United177462220+24225
5FC Anyang176742220+24225
6Gangwon FC176652118+33924
7Incheon United175752018+23822
8Ulsan Hyundai166462221+14322
9Gimcheon Sangmu184104191903822
10Jeonbuk Motors174941714+33121
11Bucheon FC 1995164481520-53516
12Gwangju FC161781435-214910
2026 South Korea K-League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul3420866129+329068
2Ulsan Hyundai34166125448+610254
3Daejeon Citizen341311105341+129450
4Jeonbuk Motors34121394333+107649
5Gangwon FC34111584132+97348
6Incheon United341211114335+87847
7Jeju United341211114038+27847
8FC Anyang341113104249-79146
9Pohang Steelers341110133140-97143
10Gimcheon Sangmu3452093442-87635
11Bucheon FC 199534711163349-168232
12Gwangju FC34313183170-3910122

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Seoul3420292900
2Ulsan Hyundai3427342.5891
3Daejeon Citizen3429352.6882
4Jeonbuk Motors3427362.7856
5Gangwon FC3424372.3901
6Incheon United3429382.3901
7Jeju United3431392.4860
8FC Anyang3432382.2837
9Pohang Steelers3431432.7860
10Gimcheon Sangmu3433432.8882
11Bucheon FC 19953433452.6891
12Gwangju FC3437442.2891
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table