sk flag

2026 South Korea K-League Table

2026 South Korea K-League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Seoul3320766129+3267
2Ulsan Hyundai34157125247+552
3Daejeon Citizen341311105341+1250
4Jeonbuk Motors34121394333+1049
5Gangwon FC34111674030+1049
6Jeju United341310114037+349
7Incheon United331210114335+846
8FC Anyang331013104048-843
9Pohang Steelers34119143040-1042
10Gimcheon Sangmu3452093442-835
11Bucheon FC 199533711153247-1532
12Gwangju FC34313183170-3922
2026 South Korea K-League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul169432714+134131
2Ulsan Hyundai189363026+45630
3Jeonbuk Motors178452619+74528
4Incheon United177462317+64025
5Gangwon FC175932014+63424
6Daejeon Citizen176652422+24624
7Jeju United17575181803622
8FC Anyang164661828-104618
9Pohang Steelers15447612-61816
10Bucheon FC 1995183781829-114716
11Gimcheon Sangmu1611051523-83813
12Gwangju FC1826101735-185212
2026 South Korea K-League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul1711333415+194936
2Jeju United178362219+34127
3Daejeon Citizen177552919+104826
4Pohang Steelers197572428-45226
5Gangwon FC176742016+43625
6FC Anyang176742220+24225
7Ulsan Hyundai166462221+14322
8Gimcheon Sangmu184104191903822
9Jeonbuk Motors174941714+33121
10Incheon United165652018+23821
11Bucheon FC 1995154471418-43216
12Gwangju FC161781435-214910
2026 South Korea K-League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul3320766129+329067
2Ulsan Hyundai34157125247+59952
3Daejeon Citizen341311105341+129450
4Jeonbuk Motors34121394333+107649
5Gangwon FC34111674030+107049
6Jeju United341310114037+37749
7Incheon United331210114335+87846
8FC Anyang331013104048-88843
9Pohang Steelers34119143040-107042
10Gimcheon Sangmu3452093442-87635
11Bucheon FC 199533711153247-157932
12Gwangju FC34313183170-3910122

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Seoul3320292900
2Ulsan Hyundai3425342.6891
3Daejeon Citizen3429352.6882
4Jeonbuk Motors3427362.7856
5Gangwon FC3424372.4901
6Jeju United3431382.2902
7Incheon United3329382.3901
8FC Anyang3332382.2837
9Pohang Steelers3431432.5890
10Gimcheon Sangmu3433432.8882
11Bucheon FC 19953333452.6891
12Gwangju FC3437442.2891
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table