tr flag

2026-2027 Turkish Super League Table

2026-2027 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Galatasaray108112312+1125
2Amed96212010+1020
3Trabzonspor9612228+1419
4Besiktas96031810+818
5Fenerbahce105142410+1416
6Corum105142116+516
7Kasimpasa9441139+416
8Kocaelispor10514119+216
9Goztepe104332117+415
10Erzurumspor10424915-614
11Alanyaspor9333911-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir93241214-211
13Caykur Rizespor103251115-411
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9225915-68
15Konyaspor10226613-78
16Genclerbirligi9225718-118
17Samsunspor9117821-134
18Eyupspor9108223-213
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed5500143+111715
2Besiktas5500143+111715
3Galatasaray5410116+51713
4Trabzonspor4400131+121412
5Fenerbahce5311175+122210
6Istanbul Basaksehir5311115+61610
7Kocaelispor531162+4810
8Erzurumspor530257-2129
9Konyaspor621347-3117
10Kasimpasa413074+3116
11Corum420264+2106
12Alanyaspor412144085
13Genclerbirligi512267-1135
14Goztepe411267-1134
15Eyupspor510429-7113
16Gazisehir Gaziantep502339-6122
17Samsunspor5014515-10201
18Caykur Rizespor4004310-7130
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray5401126+61812
2Caykur Rizespor632185+31311
3Corum63121512+32710
4Kasimpasa531165+11110
5Goztepe62311410+4249
6Fenerbahce521274+3117
7Trabzonspor521297+2167
8Alanyaspor521257-2127
9Gazisehir Gaziantep4202660126
10Kocaelispor520357-2126
11Amed412167-1135
12Erzurumspor512248-4125
13Besiktas410347-3113
14Samsunspor410336-393
15Genclerbirligi4103111-10123
16Konyaspor401326-481
17Istanbul Basaksehir401319-8101
18Eyupspor4004014-14140
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray108112312+113525
2Amed96212010+103020
3Trabzonspor9612228+143019
4Besiktas96031810+82818
5Fenerbahce105142410+143416
6Corum105142116+53716
7Kasimpasa9441139+42216
8Kocaelispor10514119+22016
9Goztepe104332117+43815
10Erzurumspor10424915-62414
11Alanyaspor9333911-22012
12Istanbul Basaksehir93241214-22611
13Caykur Rizespor103251115-42611
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9225915-6248
15Konyaspor10226613-7198
16Genclerbirligi9225718-11258
17Samsunspor9117821-13294
18Eyupspor9108223-21253

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Galatasaray102.301.781.200.73
2Amed92.221.581.110.73
3Trabzonspor92.441.530.891.35
4Besiktas92.001.61.110.81
5Fenerbahce102.402.011.001.02
6Corum102.100.991.601.3
7Kasimpasa91.440.891.000.95
8Kocaelispor101.100.820.901.09
9Goztepe102.101.521.701.1
10Erzurumspor100.900.691.501.06
11Alanyaspor91.000.841.221.42
12Istanbul Basaksehir91.331.241.561.3
13Caykur Rizespor101.101.121.500.98
14Gazisehir Gaziantep91.000.811.671.04
15Konyaspor100.600.771.301.14
16Genclerbirligi90.780.92.001.7
17Samsunspor90.890.862.331.45
18Eyupspor90.220.692.561.63
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Galatasaray10+1.10+1.05+0.05
2Amed9+1.11+0.85+0.26
3Trabzonspor9+1.56+0.18+1.38
4Besiktas9+0.89+0.79+0.10
5Fenerbahce10+1.40+0.99+0.41
6Corum10+0.50-0.31+0.81
7Kasimpasa9+0.44-0.06+0.50
8Kocaelispor10+0.20-0.27+0.47
9Goztepe10+0.40+0.42-0.02
10Erzurumspor10-0.60-0.37-0.23
11Alanyaspor9-0.22-0.58+0.36
12Istanbul Basaksehir9-0.22-0.06-0.16
13Caykur Rizespor10-0.40+0.14-0.54
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9-0.67-0.23-0.44
15Konyaspor10-0.70-0.37-0.33
16Genclerbirligi9-1.22-0.80-0.42
17Samsunspor9-1.44-0.59-0.85
18Eyupspor9-2.33-0.94-1.39
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray102521.2+3.9
2Amed92017.0+3.1
3Trabzonspor91914.9+4.1
4Besiktas91817.8+0.2
5Fenerbahce101617.8-1.8
6Corum101614.0+2.0
7Kasimpasa91611.9+4.1
8Kocaelispor101613.7+2.3
9Goztepe101515.00.0
10Erzurumspor101412.4+1.6
11Alanyaspor91210.2+1.8
12Istanbul Basaksehir91112.3-1.3
13Caykur Rizespor101115.0-4.0
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9811.4-3.4
15Konyaspor1089.6-1.6
16Genclerbirligi987.2+0.8
17Samsunspor947.5-3.5
18Eyupspor936.6-3.6
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray1018266.17417
2Amed918245.37714
3Trabzonspor918294.97120
4Besiktas920265.27119
5Fenerbahce1020275.47713
6Corum1018295.47218
7Kasimpasa920304.37714
8Kocaelispor1019295.57615
9Goztepe1020264.96921
10Erzurumspor1017284.87416
11Alanyaspor918255.27416
12Istanbul Basaksehir920265.47218
13Caykur Rizespor1021285.67814
14Gazisehir Gaziantep919305.47020
15Konyaspor1020305.57416
16Genclerbirligi919315.17715
17Samsunspor925334.17317
18Eyupspor9192656722
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table