cl flag

2024 Chilean Primera Table

2024 Chilean Primera
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Universidad de Chile159512713+1432
Coquimbo Unido159422313+1031
Universidad Catolica158342115+627
Colo Colo158252413+1126
Palestino157442011+925
Union Espanola157353025+524
Deportes Iquique157352927+224
Everton De Vina156362324-121
Nublense155462620+619
10 O'Higgins155462125-419
11 Huachipato154471122-1116
12 Cobresal153662326-315
13 Deportes Copiapo1550102026-615
14 Audax Italiano154291822-414
15 Cobreloa154291437-2314
16 Union La Calera153391324-1111
2024 Chilean Primera (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union Espanola106042318+54118
2Coquimbo Unido7520123+91517
3Nublense8422166+102214
4Deportes Iquique74121211+12313
5Deportes Copiapo7403138+52112
6Colo Colo7403116+51712
7Palestino7322126+61811
8Everton De Vina7322119+22011
9Huachipato8323710-31711
10Universidad Catolica7313119+22010
11Universidad de Chile724187+11510
12Cobresal823314140289
13O'Higgins8233714-7219
14Cobreloa8224816-8248
15Union La Calera8116715-8224
16Audax Italiano6015613-7191
2024 Chilean Primera (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Universidad de Chile8710196+132522
2Universidad Catolica8521106+41617
3Colo Colo8422137+62014
4Palestino842285+31314
5Coquimbo Unido84221110+12114
6Audax Italiano9414129+32113
7Deportes Iquique83231716+13311
8O'Higgins73131411+32510
9Everton De Vina83141215-32710
10Union La Calera722369-3158
11Union Espanola5131770146
12Cobresal7133912-3216
13Cobreloa7205621-15276
14Nublense71241014-4245
15Huachipato7124412-8165
16Deportes Copiapo8107718-11253
2024 Chilean Primera (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Universidad de Chile159512713+144032
Coquimbo Unido159422313+103631
Universidad Catolica158342115+63627
Colo Colo158252413+113726
Palestino157442011+93125
Union Espanola157353025+55524
Deportes Iquique157352927+25624
Everton De Vina156362324-14721
Nublense155462620+64619
10 O'Higgins155462125-44619
11 Huachipato154471122-113316
12 Cobresal153662326-34915
13 Deportes Copiapo1550102026-64615
14 Audax Italiano154291822-44014
15 Cobreloa154291437-235114
16 Union La Calera153391324-113711

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Universidad de Chile1520233.97619
2Coquimbo Unido1522273.77025
3Universidad Catolica15
4Colo Colo1528313.97125
5Palestino1521254.86728
6Union Espanola1522264.17618
7Deportes Iquique1523264.17326
8Everton De Vina1522263.77226
9Nublense1520243.97220
10O'Higgins1521244.27523
11Huachipato1524273.97122
12Cobresal1527284.06627
13Deportes Copiapo1523244.16724
14Audax Italiano1520284.57122
15Cobreloa1525313.86628
16Union La Calera1521243.67320
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table