cl flag

2024 Chilean Primera Table

2024 Chilean Primera
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
O'Higgins330062+49
Colo Colo320151+46
Deportes Iquique312043+15
Coquimbo Unido311132+14
Union La Calera211010+14
Nublense31112204
Union Espanola311135-24
Cobreloa311137-44
Palestino210152+33
10 Universidad Catolica210121+13
11 Universidad de Chile110010+13
12 Audax Italiano310245-13
13 Cobresal201134-11
14 Everton De Vina201123-11
15 Huachipato301214-31
16 Deportes Copiapo200226-40
2024 Chilean Primera (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1O'Higgins220031+246
2Cobreloa211032+154
3Palestino210152+373
4Coquimbo Unido110031+243
5Colo Colo110020+223
6Universidad de Chile110010+113
7Union Espanola210113-243
8Cobresal101022041
9Deportes Iquique101011021
10Union La Calera101000001
11Nublense201112-131
12Everton De Vina000000000
13Audax Italiano100123-150
14Universidad Catolica100101-110
15Huachipato100101-110
16Deportes Copiapo100113-240
2024 Chilean Primera (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Deportes Iquique211032+154
2O'Higgins110031+243
3Colo Colo210131+243
4Universidad Catolica110020+223
5Union La Calera110010+113
6Nublense110010+113
7Audax Italiano210122043
8Union Espanola101022041
9Everton De Vina201123-151
10Coquimbo Unido201101-111
11Huachipato201113-241
12Palestino000000000
13Universidad de Chile000000000
14Cobresal100112-130
15Deportes Copiapo100113-240
16Cobreloa100105-550
2024 Chilean Primera (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1O'Higgins330062+489
2Colo Colo320151+466
3Deportes Iquique312043+175
4Coquimbo Unido311132+154
5Union La Calera211010+114
6Nublense311122044
7Union Espanola311135-284
8Cobreloa311137-4104
9Palestino210152+373
10Universidad Catolica210121+133
11Universidad de Chile110010+113
12Audax Italiano310245-193
13Cobresal201134-171
14Everton De Vina201123-151
15Huachipato301214-351
16Deportes Copiapo200226-480

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1O'Higgins316225.07423
2Colo Colo324284.37127
3Deportes Iquique313212.76926
4Coquimbo Unido319213.76336
5Union La Calera213192.07318
6Nublense315214.07220
7Union Espanola317224.07426
8Cobreloa315233.35438
9Palestino215195.06035
10Universidad Catolica2
11Universidad de Chile111185.0891
12Audax Italiano313225.06624
13Cobresal213212.56138
14Everton De Vina213214.56829
15Huachipato316252.77219
16Deportes Copiapo215183.57524
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table