ulster flag

2023-2024 NIFL Championship Table

2023-2024 NIFL Championship
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Dundela2818285743+1456
Bangor2916676036+2454
Portadown2916495643+1352
Institute FC2915774633+1352
Harland & Wolff Welders28144105443+1146
Annagh United2913794442+246
Ballyclare Comrades29135115450+444
Newington F.C.29141145049+143
Ballinamallard Utd29125124534+1141
10 Ards3068164557-1226
11 Dergview2864183563-2822
12 Knockbreda2721242275-537
2023-2024 NIFL Championship (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Ballyclare Comrades1710343824+146233
2Dundela1310123616+205231
3Portadown1410133621+155731
4Institute FC1510142515+104031
5Bangor149323014+164430
6Harland & Wolff Welders159243221+115329
7Annagh United147522414+103826
8Ballinamallard Utd157352714+134124
9Newington F.C.148062420+44424
10Dergview134271622-63814
11Ards152672527-25212
12Knockbreda1310121334-21473
2023-2024 NIFL Championship (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Dundela158162127-64825
2Bangor157353022+85224
3Institute FC145632118+33921
4Portadown156362022-24221
5Annagh United156272028-84820
6Newington F.C.156182629-35519
7Harland & Wolff Welders13526222204417
8Ballinamallard Utd145271820-23817
9Ards154292030-105014
10Ballyclare Comrades123271626-104211
11Dergview1522111941-22608
12Knockbreda141112941-32504
2023-2024 NIFL Championship (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Dundela2818285743+1410056
Bangor2916676036+249654
Portadown2916495643+139952
Institute FC2915774633+137952
Harland & Wolff Welders28144105443+119746
Annagh United2913794442+28646
Ballyclare Comrades29135115450+410444
Newington F.C.29141145049+19943
Ballinamallard Utd29125124534+117941
10 Ards3068164557-1210226
11 Dergview2864183563-289822
12 Knockbreda2721242275-53977

See: Form Table