B. Nygren in 2026

Full name Erik Benjamin Nygren
Age 24
Nationality Sweden
Club Celtic
Position Midfielder
Height 186 cm (6' 1")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured No

B. Nygren 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Sweden World Cup 202622213834.56.55
Celtic Champions League20115376.56.95
Celtic Europa League0103333.06.65
Celtic Scottish Premiership61448669.47.50
Sweden International Friendlies11111256.06.80
Sweden UEFA Nations League1119447.07.26
Totals 12691,01656.47.08
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Sweden World Cup 20260001N/A252880
Celtic Champions League11101091893
Celtic Europa League0003N/A028820
Celtic Scottish Premiership33764.37237868
Sweden International Friendlies0001N/A137831
Sweden UEFA Nations League10101151881
Totals 5491141149651613
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Sweden World Cup 20261005103
Celtic Champions League310665
Celtic Europa League010000
Celtic Scottish Premiership61221297
Sweden International Friendlies110432
Sweden UEFA Nations League201720
Totals 1343435017

The total yellow and red cards received by B. Nygren in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Sweden World Cup 2026400
Celtic Champions League200
Celtic Europa League100
Celtic Scottish Premiership700
Sweden International Friendlies200
Sweden UEFA Nations League200
Totals 1800