D. Gül in 2026

Full name Deniz Daniel Gül
Age 22
Nationality Sweden
Club Porto
Position Forward
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 82 kg (181 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Gül 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
PortoSuper Cup10000.0 
Turkey World Cup 20261104221.06.25
Turkey UEFA Nations League040369.06.50
Turkey International Friendlies20212462.06.75
Galatasaray Champions League0203216.06.48
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga1219230.76.55
Galatasaray Turkish Super League32322745.46.44
Totals 811655329.16.49
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
PortoSuper Cup0000N/A0  0
Turkey World Cup 2026011N/A0  0
Turkey UEFA Nations League0002N/A17710
Turkey International Friendlies10112014640
Galatasaray Champions League0000N/A121000
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga0003N/A116620
Galatasaray Turkish Super League0034N/A325762
Totals 10511166643732
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
PortoSuper Cup000000
Turkey World Cup 2026010042
Turkey UEFA Nations League000140
Turkey International Friendlies000193
Galatasaray Champions League100253
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga200465
Galatasaray Turkish Super League000102412
Totals 310185225

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Gül in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
PortoSuper Cup100
Turkey World Cup 2026200
Turkey UEFA Nations League400
Turkey International Friendlies200
Galatasaray Champions League210
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga300
Galatasaray Turkish Super League510
Totals 1920