E. Janža in 2026

Full name Erik Janža
Age 32
Nationality Slovenia
Club Gornik Zabrze
Position Defender
Height 175 cm (5' 9")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured No

E. Janža 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Slovenia UEFA Nations League40036090.06.54
Slovenia International Friendlies30117458.06.55
Gornik Zabrze Champions League20018090.06.65
Gornik Zabrze Europa Conference League1009090.06.90
Gornik Zabrze Europa League2019045.06.86
Gornik Zabrze Polish Ekstraklasa91278978.97.17
Totals 21141,68376.56.88
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Slovenia UEFA Nations League0001N/A5179775
Slovenia International Friendlies0001N/A069840
Gornik Zabrze Champions League0021N/A058863
Gornik Zabrze Europa Conference League0100N/A142924
Gornik Zabrze Europa League0000N/A039821
Gornik Zabrze Polish Ekstraklasa0314N/A2388797
Totals 0437N/A877550020
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Slovenia UEFA Nations League40516134
Slovenia International Friendlies400522
Gornik Zabrze Champions League312642
Gornik Zabrze Europa Conference League100542
Gornik Zabrze Europa League001241
Gornik Zabrze Polish Ekstraklasa18411352811
Totals 30519695522

The total yellow and red cards received by E. Janža in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Slovenia UEFA Nations League420
Slovenia International Friendlies300
Gornik Zabrze Champions League210
Gornik Zabrze Europa Conference League110
Gornik Zabrze Europa League200
Gornik Zabrze Polish Ekstraklasa1000
Totals 2240