Everton in 2026

Full name Everton Sousa Soares
Age 30
Nationality Brazil
Club Flamengo
Position Forward
Height 174 cm (5' 9")
Weight 75 kg (165 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Everton 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
FlamengoCarioca - 134325736.77.06
FlamengoCarioca A270000.07.06
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil10000.07.06
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa20000.07.06
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil1117236.06.25
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores01099.06.30
Flamengo Brazil Serie A48440333.66.68
Santos Brazil Serie A60643772.86.92
Totals 2414141,17831.06.78
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
FlamengoCarioca - 120676.52190 4
FlamengoCarioca A2200000  0
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil0000N/A0  0
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa0000N/A0  0
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil0032N/A434820
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores0000N/A03660
Flamengo Brazil Serie A1227924131854
Santos Brazil Serie A0147N/A271847911
Totals 5315237.67644231219
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
FlamengoCarioca - 170227205
FlamengoCarioca A2000000
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil000000
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa000000
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil000081
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores000000
Flamengo Brazil Serie A60224428
Santos Brazil Serie A803344610
Totals 21078511624

The total yellow and red cards received by Everton in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
FlamengoCarioca - 1700
FlamengoCarioca A2700
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil100
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa200
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil200
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores100
Flamengo Brazil Serie A1220
Santos Brazil Serie A620
Totals 3840