br flag

2024 Brazil Serie A Table

2024 Brazil Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Botafogo ASF10622179+820
Flamengo9531168+818
CA Paranaense10532147+718
Bahia9531139+418
Palmeiras9522114+717
Cruzeiro95221210+217
Sao Paulo10433149+515
Red Bull Bragantino9432129+315
Internacional842275+214
10 Atletico MG8341129+313
11 Juventude93421111013
12 Fortaleza EC9342710-313
13 Cuiaba103161215-310
14 Criciuma82331415-19
15 Atletico Goianiense10226914-58
16 Vasco da Gama10217721-147
17 Corinthians10145711-47
18 Gremio8206610-46
19 Vitoria9135815-76
20 Fluminense101361018-86
2024 Brazil Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1CA Paranaense5410102+81213
2Cruzeiro4400104+61412
3Bahia440051+4612
4Juventude532072+5911
5Botafogo ASF531194+51310
6Red Bull Bragantino531175+21210
7Flamengo430164+2109
8Fortaleza EC523053+289
9Internacional422042+268
10Sao Paulo521254+197
11Vasco da Gama5212512-7177
12Corinthians513153+286
13Fluminense5131880166
14Gremio420244086
15Atletico MG412156-1115
16Cuiaba511356-1114
17Palmeiras411223-154
18Vitoria511359-4144
19Criciuma4022610-4162
20Atletico Goianiense5014410-6141
2024 Brazil Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Palmeiras541091+81013
2Botafogo ASF531185+31310
3Flamengo5230104+6149
4Sao Paulo522195+4148
5Atletico MG422073+4108
6Criciuma421185+3137
7Atletico Goianiense521254+197
8Bahia5131880166
9Internacional420233066
10Cuiaba520379-2166
11Red Bull Bragantino412154+195
12CA Paranaense512245-195
13Cruzeiro512226-485
14Fortaleza EC411227-594
15Vitoria402236-392
16Juventude402249-5132
17Corinthians501428-6101
18Gremio400426-480
19Vasco da Gama500529-7110
20Fluminense5005210-8120
2024 Brazil Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Botafogo ASF10622179+82620
2Flamengo9531168+82418
3CA Paranaense10532147+72118
4Bahia9531139+42218
5Palmeiras9522114+71517
6Cruzeiro95221210+22217
7Sao Paulo10433149+52315
8Red Bull Bragantino9432129+32115
9Internacional842275+21214
10Atletico MG8341129+32113
11Juventude9342111102213
12Fortaleza EC9342710-31713
13Cuiaba103161215-32710
14Criciuma82331415-1299
15Atletico Goianiense10226914-5238
16Vasco da Gama10217721-14287
17Corinthians10145711-4187
18Gremio8206610-4166
19Vitoria9135815-7236
20Fluminense101361018-8286

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Botafogo ASF1022324.86927
2Flamengo921334.07521
3CA Paranaense1020334.66924
4Bahia916264.97517
5Palmeiras921305.07121
6Cruzeiro918313.96922
7Sao Paulo1023324.46922
8Red Bull Bragantino924355.06426
9Internacional825304.46921
10Atletico MG821293.97322
11Juventude920354.87220
12Fortaleza EC922333.97126
13Cuiaba1021284.57026
14Criciuma821345.07718
15Atletico Goianiense1020294.37024
16Vasco da Gama1024335.16525
17Corinthians1024364.57318
18Gremio827354.57119
19Vitoria921344.46529
20Fluminense1023354.77124
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table