L. Díaz in 2026

Full name Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda
Age 29
Nationality Colombia
Club Bayern Munich
Position Midfielder
Height 178 cm (5' 10")
Weight 65 kg (143 lbs)
Currently Injured No

L. Díaz 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers17061,50588.57.25
Colombia World Cup 202650047895.66.96
Bayern MunichSuper Cup1008181.06.20
Bayern Munich German DFB Pokal1009090.06.28
Colombia International Friendlies40417944.87.18
Bayern Munich Champions League21317759.06.61
Bayern Munich German Bundesliga51244574.27.70
Totals 352152,95579.97.17
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers7321165.3107476 32
Colombia World Cup 202611641016160 9
Bayern MunichSuper Cup0010N/A541922
Bayern Munich German DFB Pokal0012N/A547891
Colombia International Friendlies111121163874
Bayern Munich Champions League10404474860
Bayern Munich German Bundesliga41943.324261885
Totals 14643275172112244253
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers100410614429
Colombia World Cup 202620117357
Bayern MunichSuper Cup100780
Bayern Munich German DFB Pokal010360
Colombia International Friendlies10114154
Bayern Munich Champions League001273
Bayern Munich German Bundesliga40024419
Totals 181717325652

The total yellow and red cards received by L. Díaz in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1720
Colombia World Cup 2026500
Bayern MunichSuper Cup110
Bayern Munich German DFB Pokal100
Colombia International Friendlies400
Bayern Munich Champions League300
Bayern Munich German Bundesliga600
Totals 3730