N. Seiwald in 2026

Full name Nicolas Seiwald
Age 24
Nationality Austria
Club RB Leipzig
Position Midfielder
Height 179 cm (5' 10")
Weight 79 kg (174 lbs)
Currently Injured No

N. Seiwald 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Austria World Cup 202640131578.86.78
Austria UEFA Nations League40328571.36.78
Austria International Friendlies21021772.36.93
RB Leipzig Champions League21115953.06.47
RB Leipzig German DFB Pokal20112462.06.05
RB Leipzig German Bundesliga24029849.76.70
Totals 16661,39863.56.67
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Austria World Cup 20260001N/A0156911
Austria UEFA Nations League0002N/A0181921
Austria International Friendlies101011115940
RB Leipzig Champions League0000N/A081911
RB Leipzig German DFB Pokal0000N/A077740
RB Leipzig German Bundesliga0010N/A1141830
Totals 1023527515253
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Austria World Cup 202610141341
Austria UEFA Nations League10031492
Austria International Friendlies410485
RB Leipzig Champions League6017113
RB Leipzig German DFB Pokal403465
RB Leipzig German Bundesliga614763
Totals 40315494419

The total yellow and red cards received by N. Seiwald in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Austria World Cup 2026400
Austria UEFA Nations League400
Austria International Friendlies300
RB Leipzig Champions League300
RB Leipzig German DFB Pokal221
RB Leipzig German Bundesliga600
Totals 2221