P. Šulc in 2026

Full name Pavel Šulc
Age 25
Nationality Czechia
Club Olympique Lyonnais
Position Midfielder
Height 177 cm (5' 10")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured Yes 🩹

P. Šulc 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers20214874.07.85
Czech Republic World Cup 202621118963.06.67
Czech Republic UEFA Nations League30119866.05.59
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League0101414.06.90
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League0204522.57.55
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 152441759.66.94
Totals 12681,01156.26.84
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers11235353 1
Czech Republic World Cup 20260002N/A755701
Czech Republic UEFA Nations League0011N/A051723
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League0000N/A031002
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League1010109770
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1134158118773
Totals 348751828939610
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200340
Czech Republic World Cup 202621010132
Czech Republic UEFA Nations League4117102
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League101320
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League020100
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 160116275
Totals 154340569

The total yellow and red cards received by P. Šulc in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
Czech Republic World Cup 2026300
Czech Republic UEFA Nations League301
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League100
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League200
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1710
Totals 1811