R. Aguirre in 2026

Full name Rodrigo Sebastián Aguirre Soto
Age 31
Nationality Uruguay
Club Tigres UANL
Position Attacker
Height 186 cm (6' 1")
Weight 75 kg (165 lbs)
Currently Injured No

R. Aguirre 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Uruguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers52343061.47.23
Tigres UANL CONCACAF Champions Cup80761276.56.98
Uruguay World Cup 202601099.06.20
Tigres UANLLeagues Cup30127190.37.23
Uruguay International Friendlies1219832.76.87
Tigres UANL Mexican Liga MX102285371.16.58
Totals 277142,27366.96.88
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Uruguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers31723972 8
Tigres UANL CONCACAF Champions Cup41642.5395697
Uruguay World Cup 20260000N/A01 0
Tigres UANLLeagues Cup11167328822
Uruguay International Friendlies10101013840
Tigres UANL Mexican Liga MX31513616105626
Totals 12420253.83131429723
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Uruguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers301273510
Tigres UANL CONCACAF Champions Cup421295413
Uruguay World Cup 2026000010
Tigres UANLLeagues Cup3007141
Uruguay International Friendlies210351
Tigres UANL Mexican Liga MX610415714
Totals 184210716639

The total yellow and red cards received by R. Aguirre in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Uruguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers710
Tigres UANL CONCACAF Champions Cup810
Uruguay World Cup 2026100
Tigres UANLLeagues Cup300
Uruguay International Friendlies300
Tigres UANL Mexican Liga MX1211
Totals 3431