R. De Paul in 2026

Full name Rodrigo Javier De Paul
Age 31
Nationality Argentina
Club Inter Miami
Position Midfielder
Height 178 cm (5' 10")
Weight 70 kg (154 lbs)
Currently Injured No

R. De Paul 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers17091,37180.67.34
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup20018090.07.65
Argentina World Cup 202661549570.77.00
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup30126086.77.23
Argentina International Friendlies14112424.87.47
Inter Miami MLS27012,32886.27.49
Totals 565174,75878.07.38
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers0149N/A281,2576545
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup0002N/A5175858
Argentina World Cup 20260110N/A1321905
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup101126151813
Argentina International Friendlies0101N/A1159931
Inter Miami MLS51015135.6361,9868753
Totals 61321267.8774049501115
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers28210866012
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup3001463
Argentina World Cup 202661613152
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup301881
Argentina International Friendlies100242
Inter Miami MLS19425859113
Totals 6074220818433

The total yellow and red cards received by R. De Paul in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1710
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup200
Argentina World Cup 2026710
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup310
Argentina International Friendlies500
Inter Miami MLS2750
Totals 6180