R. Rios in 2026

Full name Richard Ríos Montoya
Age 26
Nationality Colombia
Club Benfica
Position Midfielder
Height 185 cm (6' 1")
Weight 74 kg (163 lbs)
Currently Injured No

R. Rios 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers10511,03068.76.79
Benfica Europa League30000.06.79
Colombia World Cup 202623013627.26.50
Colombia International Friendlies52525736.76.52
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga0203718.56.80
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League41137875.67.28
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League30027090.06.96
Totals 271372,10852.76.78
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers0186N/A19379 18
Benfica Europa League0000N/A0  0
Colombia World Cup 2026014N/A458 4
Colombia International Friendlies0100N/A6105824
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga0000N/A235972
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League0233N/A32189110
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League102464196865
Totals 141417313899135643
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers27112617024
Benfica Europa League000000
Colombia World Cup 2026411121610
Colombia International Friendlies41411186
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga000522
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League82222248
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League41412175
Totals 4762312314755

The total yellow and red cards received by R. Rios in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1510
Benfica Europa League300
Colombia World Cup 2026510
Colombia International Friendlies700
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga200
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League500
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League320
Totals 4040