2022 J2 League Ton Table
The ton table shows the league table for last 100 games for the teams currently in the division, either in any league or just in this competition.
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 100 | 52 | 23 | 25 | 156 | 109 | +47 | 179 | |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 100 | 50 | 29 | 21 | 142 | 99 | +43 | 179 | |
| 3 | Omiya Ardija | 100 | 51 | 25 | 24 | 180 | 117 | +63 | 178 | |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 100 | 47 | 21 | 32 | 129 | 86 | +43 | 162 | |
| 5 | FC Osaka | 100 | 41 | 30 | 29 | 125 | 94 | +31 | 153 | |
| 6 | Yokohama FC | 100 | 44 | 21 | 35 | 138 | 115 | +23 | 153 | |
| 7 | Kataller Toyama | 100 | 40 | 31 | 29 | 144 | 115 | +29 | 151 | |
| 8 | Kagoshima United | 100 | 41 | 27 | 32 | 147 | 117 | +30 | 150 | |
| 9 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 100 | 40 | 27 | 33 | 110 | 99 | +11 | 147 | |
| 10 | SC Sagamihara | 100 | 40 | 25 | 35 | 133 | 137 | -4 | 145 | |
| 11 | Montedio Yamagata | 100 | 43 | 15 | 42 | 135 | 117 | +18 | 144 | |
| 12 | FC Imabari | 100 | 39 | 26 | 35 | 131 | 125 | +6 | 143 | |
| 13 | Jubilo Iwata | 100 | 40 | 23 | 37 | 131 | 144 | -13 | 143 | |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 100 | 39 | 25 | 36 | 138 | 121 | +17 | 142 | |
| 15 | FC Gifu | 100 | 41 | 17 | 42 | 151 | 147 | +4 | 140 | |
| 16 | Nara Club | 100 | 37 | 29 | 34 | 139 | 143 | -4 | 140 | |
| 17 | Sagan Tosu | 100 | 39 | 21 | 40 | 122 | 123 | -1 | 138 | |
| 18 | Fukushima United | 100 | 39 | 19 | 42 | 169 | 181 | -12 | 136 | |
| 19 | Sapporo | 100 | 40 | 16 | 44 | 133 | 154 | -21 | 136 | |
| 20 | Kanazawa | 100 | 38 | 21 | 41 | 128 | 125 | +3 | 135 | |
| 21 | Kitakyushu | 100 | 39 | 18 | 43 | 120 | 132 | -12 | 135 | |
| 22 | Blaublitz Akita | 100 | 37 | 23 | 40 | 108 | 118 | -10 | 134 | |
| 23 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 100 | 34 | 29 | 37 | 133 | 119 | +14 | 131 | |
| 24 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 100 | 33 | 29 | 38 | 113 | 123 | -10 | 128 | |
| 25 | Gainare Tottori | 100 | 36 | 19 | 45 | 121 | 156 | -35 | 127 | |
| 26 | Roasso Kumamoto | 100 | 34 | 22 | 44 | 116 | 128 | -12 | 124 | |
| 27 | Shonan | 100 | 33 | 23 | 44 | 115 | 132 | -17 | 122 | |
| 28 | Tochigi SC | 100 | 30 | 30 | 40 | 104 | 111 | -7 | 120 | |
| 29 | Fujieda MYFC | 100 | 30 | 30 | 40 | 115 | 128 | -13 | 120 | |
| 30 | Ventforet Kofu | 100 | 32 | 23 | 45 | 105 | 132 | -27 | 119 | |
| 31 | Albirex Niigata | 100 | 29 | 29 | 42 | 109 | 150 | -41 | 116 | |
| 32 | Oita Trinita | 100 | 26 | 33 | 41 | 90 | 116 | -26 | 111 | |
| 33 | FC Ryukyu | 100 | 28 | 26 | 46 | 108 | 144 | -36 | 110 | |
| 34 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 100 | 29 | 19 | 52 | 112 | 158 | -46 | 106 | |
| 35 | Ehime FC | 100 | 24 | 25 | 51 | 113 | 171 | -58 | 97 | |
| 36 | Nagano Parceiro | 100 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 89 | 148 | -59 | 94 | |
| 37 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 100 | 24 | 21 | 55 | 113 | 174 | -61 | 93 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 100 | 50 | 28 | 22 | 142 | 101 | +41 | 178 | |
| 2 | Tokushima Vortis | 100 | 48 | 21 | 31 | 130 | 85 | +45 | 165 | |
| 3 | Iwaki FC | 100 | 40 | 24 | 36 | 136 | 118 | +18 | 144 | |
| 4 | Montedio Yamagata | 100 | 42 | 16 | 42 | 136 | 120 | +16 | 142 | |
| 5 | Blaublitz Akita | 100 | 36 | 24 | 40 | 108 | 120 | -12 | 132 | |
| 6 | Fujieda MYFC | 100 | 31 | 30 | 39 | 117 | 128 | -11 | 123 | |
| 7 | Ventforet Kofu | 100 | 31 | 23 | 46 | 105 | 134 | -29 | 116 | |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 100 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 90 | 114 | -24 | 114 |