bo flag

Bolivia Primera Division Form Table

Bolivia Primera Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bolivar6600144+101832424
2Always Ready6501204+1615329
3Real Potosi641184+41332294
4Oriente Petrolero632185+3114351
5San Antonio Bulo Bulo631298+11043576
6The Strongest6303117+4943544
7GV San Jose63031011-1943664
8Nacional Potosi622298+1823231
9Aurora6222770833438
10Universitario de Vinto6213810-2752217
11Real Oruro6213614-8733201
12Blooming612397+2542416
13Independiente Petrolero6123711-4543339
14Guabira6123616-10542362
15Real Tomayapo611438-5422486
16ABB6006617-11042414
Bolivia Primera Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bolivar1010003010+203072424
2Always Ready106312710+1721729
3The Strongest106042214+81873544
4Oriente Petrolero105321912+7187351
5Nacional Potosi105231611+51733231
6Real Potosi10442107+31652294
7Aurora10343121201343438
8Guabira103341221-91272362
9Real Tomayapo10325711-41142486
10GV San Jose103251520-51163664
11Independiente Petrolero103251119-81153339
12Real Oruro103251322-91163201
13Blooming102441411+31062416
14Universitario de Vinto103161320-71062217
15San Antonio Bulo Bulo103161021-111053576
16ABB101181125-14462414

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Bolivia Primera Division (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bolivar618 1030 
2Always Ready615 1021 
3Real Potosi613 1016 
4Oriente Petrolero611 1018 
5San Antonio Bulo Bulo610 1010 
6The Strongest69 1018 
7GV San Jose69 1011 
8Nacional Potosi68 1017 
9Aurora68 1013 
10Universitario de Vinto67 1010 
11Real Oruro67 1011 
12Blooming65 1010 
13Independiente Petrolero65 1011 
14Guabira65 1012 
15Real Tomayapo64 1011 
16ABB60 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bolivar301020407/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%)27
2Always Ready271017377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)27
3The Strongest22148367/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)29
4Oriente Petrolero19127317/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
5Nacional Potosi16115273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
6Real Potosi1073175/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)48
7Aurora12120244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)20
8Guabira1221-9337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)35
9Real Tomayapo711-4184/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)39
10GV San Jose1520-5356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)25
11Independiente Petrolero1119-8305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
12Real Oruro1322-9356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
13Blooming14113256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
14Universitario de Vinto1320-7336/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)22
15San Antonio Bulo Bulo1021-11315/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
16ABB1125-14366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bolivar3022326.7806
2Always Ready2121315.4901
3The Strongest1821296.1900
4Oriente Petrolero1825405.1900
5Nacional Potosi1721357900
6Real Potosi1623336.7900
7Aurora1318316.6880
8Guabira1226355.57112
9Real Tomayapo1125355780
10GV San Jose1131373.7864
11Independiente Petrolero1126357.1890
12Real Oruro1129366.9900
13Blooming1026374.2901
14Universitario de Vinto1023366.8800
15San Antonio Bulo Bulo1025316.5900
16ABB425407.8900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1GV San Jose664413
2San Antonio Bulo Bulo576358
3The Strongest544338
4Real Tomayapo486302
5Aurora438272
6Bolivar424263
7Blooming416258
8ABB414257
9Guabira362225
10Independiente Petrolero339211
11Real Potosi294183
12Nacional Potosi231144
13Universitario de Vinto217135
14Real Oruro201125
15Oriente Petrolero5132
16Always Ready96
17Real Santa Cruz00
18Royal Pari00
19Jorge Wilstermann00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bolivar1,850
2Always Ready1,800
3The Strongest1,723
4Nacional Potosi1,557
5Oriente Petrolero1,541
6Aurora1,532
7Guabira1,529
8Blooming1,508
9Independiente Petrolero1,505
10Real Potosi1,500
11San Antonio Bulo Bulo1,480
12Real Oruro1,465
13GV San Jose1,464
14Real Tomayapo1,428
15Universitario de Vinto1,389
16ABB1,389

League Table for this division