us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Columbus6501166+10159.1341613
2New England6402911-2125.233427
3Nashville Sc6321124+81113.0344638
4Vancouver6321125+7116.4444775
5LA Galaxy63211513+2118.75317
6Charlotte FC63121610+6108.2444381
7Inter Miami6312127+5108.0332644
8Real Salt Lake6312117+41010.6544132
9Chicago63121211+11010.2543763
10Cincinnati631298+11010.4352147
11Toronto FC631211110107.4442220
12NY Red Bulls6303119+2910.6441493
13Minnesota United62311110+198.7531701
14Orlando62311414095.2542330
15FC Dallas622298+189.3341091
16Philadelphia622287+1810.3441865
17Portland62221012-286.3432787
18Los Angeles FC614198+178.3523947
19Colorado614189-179.0443087
20Houston614189-174.3333042
21San Jose614179-277.5542318
22Atlanta United62041011-169.2441214
23New York City613279-268.4541527
24San Diego61321015-569.5544570
25Seattle6123710-3510.7341900
26St. Louis City61141012-247.6342653
27Austin FC6105716-934.4642982
28D.C. United6105514-936.0452971
29Sporting KC6024716-925.754663
30Montreal6024313-1024.8345504
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Columbus107032110+112114.0541613
2New England107031817+12111.773427
3Philadelphia106222612+142019.6641865
4Nashville Sc10532208+121818.3544638
5FC Dallas105321410+41817.7541091
6LA Galaxy105322120+11813.38317
7Charlotte FC105232316+71712.4744381
8San Jose104511614+21716.1842318
9Chicago10514171701616.4743763
10Vancouver104332013+71513.5744775
11Seattle104331715+21517.0641900
12Cincinnati104331817+11516.0752147
13Orlando10433242401511.7842330
14NY Red Bulls105051314-11514.9441493
15St. Louis City104242217+51416.7642653
16Inter Miami103521914+51413.3732644
17Real Salt Lake10415141401315.2544132
18Toronto FC104151420-61310.9642220
19Los Angeles FC102621413+11214.3723947
20Colorado102621516-11215.5743087
21Houston102621213-1129.0533042
22Portland103341821-31212.2732787
23Atlanta United103251516-11113.3641214
24New York City102441214-21015.2741527
25Minnesota United102352024-4912.6931701
26Austin FC102351321-899.7942982
27Sporting KC102261623-7813.384663
28San Diego101541728-11813.4844570
29Montreal10127719-1259.3545504
30D.C. United10127923-14511.3652971
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Orlando6510156+9164
2Columbus6501155+10153
3LA Galaxy6420147+7145
4Nashville Sc6411142+12131
5Charlotte FC6411144+10132
6Philadelphia6411167+9134
7FC Dallas641173+4131
8San Jose6330117+4125
9Toronto FC63301411+3126
10Seattle632184+4113
11Vancouver63121710+7105
12St. Louis City6312159+6104
13Inter Miami6240148+6104
14New England6312910-1103
15Los Angeles FC623196+394
16Colorado62311010094
17Minnesota United62221413+186
18Real Salt Lake622298+182
19Portland62221111084
20Chicago62221010086
21San Diego62221314-184
22Cincinnati622289-183
23D.C. United622256-183
24Houston614167-173
25NY Red Bulls6213810-273
26New York City613256-164
27Sporting KC61231214-256
28Atlanta United61141014-445
29Montreal6114612-643
30Austin FC6033813-536
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6411156+9133
2New England640210100125
3Atlanta United632195+4113
4Chicago631212120103
5Austin FC6312810-2105
6Nashville Sc6231106+494
7Columbus6303118+393
8NY Red Bulls630378-193
9St. Louis City62221110+184
10Vancouver622276+183
11Charlotte FC62221213-186
12Cincinnati62221013-384
13San Jose614168-274
14New York City613289-164
15Houston613278-163
16Seattle61321012-264
17Real Salt Lake6204810-265
18FC Dallas61321015-565
19San Diego61321015-565
20Minnesota United61231415-155
21Portland6123913-455
22Inter Miami6123812-455
23Orlando61231219-755
24LA Galaxy61231018-855
25Los Angeles FC604269-344
26Sporting KC6105815-734
27Colorado6033512-733
28Toronto FC6105514-932
29Montreal6024311-823
30D.C. United6015618-1214

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Columbus6159.1+5.9102114.0+7.0
2New England6125.2+6.8102111.7+9.3
3Nashville Sc61113.0-2.0101818.3-0.3
4Vancouver6116.4+4.6101513.5+1.5
5LA Galaxy6118.7+2.3101813.3+4.7
6Charlotte FC6108.2+1.8101712.4+4.6
7Inter Miami6108.0+2.0101413.3+0.7
8Real Salt Lake61010.6-0.6101315.2-2.2
9Chicago61010.2-0.2101616.4-0.4
10Cincinnati61010.4-0.4101516.0-1.0
11Toronto FC6107.4+2.6101310.9+2.1
12NY Red Bulls6910.6-1.6101514.9+0.1
13Minnesota United698.7+0.310912.6-3.6
14Orlando695.2+3.8101511.7+3.3
15FC Dallas689.3-1.3101817.7+0.3
16Philadelphia6810.3-2.3102019.6+0.4
17Portland686.3+1.7101212.2-0.2
18Los Angeles FC678.3-1.3101214.3-2.3
19Colorado679.0-2.0101215.5-3.5
20Houston674.3+2.710129.0+3.0
21San Jose677.5-0.5101716.1+0.9
22Atlanta United669.2-3.2101113.3-2.3
23New York City668.4-2.4101015.2-5.2
24San Diego669.5-3.510813.4-5.4
25Seattle6510.7-5.7101517.0-2.0
26St. Louis City647.6-3.6101416.7-2.7
27Austin FC634.4-1.31099.7-0.7
28D.C. United636.0-3.010511.3-6.3
29Sporting KC625.7-3.710813.3-5.3
30Montreal624.8-2.81059.3-4.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Columbus211011315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
2New England18171357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)19
3Philadelphia261214386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
4Nashville Sc20812285/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)22
5FC Dallas14104245/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)39
6LA Galaxy21201418/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)14
7Charlotte FC23167397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
8San Jose16142308/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
9Chicago17170347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)26
10Vancouver20137337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
11Seattle17152326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
12Cincinnati18171357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
13Orlando24240488/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)15
14NY Red Bulls1314-1274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
15St. Louis City22175396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
16Inter Miami19145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
17Real Salt Lake14140285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
18Toronto FC1420-6346/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)24
19Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
20Colorado1516-1317/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)31
21Houston1213-1255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
22Portland1821-3397/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)17
23Atlanta United1516-1316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
24New York City1214-2267/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)32
25Minnesota United2024-4449/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
26Austin FC1321-8349/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)37
27Sporting KC1623-7398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)23
28San Diego1728-11458/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)26
29Montreal719-12265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)34
30D.C. United923-14326/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)17
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Columbus2120278.6884
2New England2117288.5892
3Philadelphia2018278.6900
4Nashville Sc1819248.6892
5FC Dallas1819278.5900
6LA Galaxy1819248846
7Charlotte FC1718268.6901
8San Jose1721258.6874
9Chicago1622298.5891
10Vancouver1519288.6860
11Seattle1520248.1805
12Cincinnati1522278.5856
13Orlando1521278.6893
14NY Red Bulls1519288846
15St. Louis City1422258.2855
16Inter Miami1420298.4900
17Real Salt Lake1319328.2829
18Toronto FC1319278.1900
19Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
20Colorado1219298.4873
21Houston1216257.7892
22Portland1219258.3838
23Atlanta United1117258.4900
24New York City1019268.4900
25Minnesota United919258.5901
26Austin FC920258.4882
27Sporting KC822278.5855
28San Diego823287.9837
29Montreal523288.1873
30D.C. United520258.2900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Montreal55043420
2Vancouver47752967
3Nashville Sc46382882
4San Diego45702840
5Charlotte FC43812722
6Real Salt Lake41322568
7Los Angeles FC39472453
8Chicago37632338
9Colorado30871918
10Houston30421890
11Austin FC29821853
12D.C. United29711846
13Portland27871732
14St. Louis City26531648
15Inter Miami26441643
16Orlando23301448
17San Jose23181440
18Toronto FC22201379
19Cincinnati21471334
20Seattle19001181
21Philadelphia18651159
22Minnesota United17011057
23Columbus16131002
24New York City1527949
25NY Red Bulls1493928
26Atlanta United1214754
27FC Dallas1091678
28Sporting KC663412
29New England427265
30LA Galaxy1711

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Nashville Sc1,694
2Inter Miami1,691
3Philadelphia1,628
4Vancouver1,613
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6FC Dallas1,574
7Seattle1,572
8New England1,566
9Columbus1,545
10Chicago1,543
11St. Louis City1,543
12New York City1,533
13Orlando1,532
14Charlotte FC1,524
15Cincinnati1,509
16Houston1,505
17Minnesota United1,497
18San Diego1,492
19Real Salt Lake1,480
20LA Galaxy1,478
21San Jose1,465
22Portland1,454
23Colorado1,453
24NY Red Bulls1,436
25Austin FC1,409
26Toronto FC1,401
27Atlanta United1,386
28Montreal1,335
29D.C. United1,311
30Sporting KC1,304

League Table for this division