br flag

Brazil Serie B Form Table

Brazil Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Novorizontino6420133+1014221067
2Botafogo SP641173+413232520
3Juventude6330156+912334528
4Criciuma640273+412133371
5Recife632187+111532013
6CRB6312118+310420
7Fortaleza EC6240107+310422933
8Goias631265+110121854
9Vila Nova623197+2933830
10Sao Bernardo622298+18420
11Atletico Goianiense62226608310
12Ceara622267-18220
13Avai621335-27132693
14America MG620425-36020
15Nautico612329-75134730
16Cuiaba611426-44022370
17Londrina6114510-54322230
18Operario6114410-6422862
19Athletic Club603369-33421686
20Ponte Preta6024414-10232682
Brazil Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Novorizontino10631218+1321621067
2Fortaleza EC10550159+620622933
3Vila Nova10541158+71943830
4Juventude105321910+918434528
5Sao Bernardo105231510+517520
6Botafogo SP105231210+217532520
7Recife105231413+117832013
8CRB105141614+216620
9Goias105141110+116321854
10Atletico Goianiense104331410+415510
11Ceara104331212015620
12Criciuma105051011-115133371
13Operario10424141401442862
14Cuiaba1032599011122370
15Athletic Club102441413+110521686
16Londrina103161515010622230
17America MG10307512-79220
18Nautico10235918-99434730
19Avai10226512-78332693
20Ponte Preta10127524-19532682

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Novorizontino614 1021 
2Botafogo SP613 1017 
3Juventude612 1018 
4Criciuma612 1015 
5Recife611 1017 
6CRB610 1016 
7Fortaleza EC610 1020 
8Goias610 1016 
9Vila Nova69 1019 
10Sao Bernardo68 1017 
11Atletico Goianiense68 1015 
12Ceara68 1015 
13Avai67 108 
14America MG66 109 
15Nautico65 109 
16Cuiaba64 1011 
17Londrina64 1010 
18Operario64 1014 
19Athletic Club63 1010 
20Ponte Preta62 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Novorizontino21813296/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)24
2Fortaleza EC1596246/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)30
3Vila Nova1587234/10 (40%)  6/10 (60%)31
4Juventude19109294/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)42
5Sao Bernardo15105255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)35
6Botafogo SP12102225/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)26
7Recife14131278/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)35
8CRB16142306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)29
9Goias11101213/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)42
10Atletico Goianiense14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
11Ceara12120246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)57
12Criciuma1011-1211/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)53
13Operario14140284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
14Cuiaba990181/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)30
15Athletic Club14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
16Londrina15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
17America MG512-7172/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
18Nautico918-9274/10 (40%)  2/10 (20%)17
19Avai512-7173/10 (30%)  2/10 (20%)44
20Ponte Preta524-19293/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Novorizontino21202911.8900
2Fortaleza EC20233111.9900
3Vila Nova19182711.4900
4Juventude18193112900
5Sao Bernardo17192711.2900
6Botafogo SP17212510.7890
7Recife17232711.2900
8CRB16162811.6900
9Goias16202911.6900
10Atletico Goianiense1519279.4865
11Ceara1524319.8900
12Criciuma15172811.3900
13Operario14242810.1900
14Cuiaba1119279.8900
15Athletic Club10203311.2900
16Londrina10202810900
17America MG918278.9891
18Nautico9212810.6900
19Avai8213110.3900
20Ponte Preta519256.2900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Nautico47302939
2Juventude45282814
3Criciuma33712095
4Fortaleza EC29331822
5Avai26931673
6Botafogo SP25201566
7Cuiaba23701473
8Londrina22301386
9Recife20131251
10Goias18541152
11Athletic Club16861048
12Novorizontino1067663
13Operario862536
14Vila Nova830516
15Ponte Preta682424
16Paysandu00
17Volta Redonda00
18Sampaio Correa00
19Sao Bernardo00
20Tombense00
21ABC Futebol Clube00
22Ituano00
23Guarani Campinas00
24Ferroviaria00
25CSA00
26CRB00
27Confianca00
28Ceara00
29Brusque00
30Brasil de Pelotas00
31Atletico Goianiense00
32America MG00
33Amazonas00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fortaleza EC1,673
2Novorizontino1,666
3Juventude1,610
4Criciuma1,546
5Atletico Goianiense1,543
6Vila Nova1,527
7CRB1,520
8Goias1,515
9Sao Bernardo1,512
10Ceara1,506
11Cuiaba1,506
12Recife1,492
13Athletic Club1,463
14Operario1,460
15Botafogo SP1,455
16Avai1,425
17Nautico1,404
18Londrina1,363
19America MG1,356
20Ponte Preta1,210

League Table for this division