bo flag

Bolivia Primera Division Form Table

Bolivia Primera Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bolivar6600144+101832424
2Always Ready6501204+1615329
3Real Potosi641184+41332294
4The Strongest6402147+71243544
5Oriente Petrolero632185+3114351
6San Antonio Bulo Bulo631298+11043576
7Nacional Potosi622298+1823231
8Aurora6222770833438
9Universitario de Vinto6213810-2752217
10Real Oruro6213614-8733201
11GV San Jose62041014-4643664
12Blooming612397+2542416
13Independiente Petrolero6123711-4543339
14Guabira6123616-10542362
15Real Tomayapo611438-5422486
16ABB6006617-11042414
Bolivia Primera Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bolivar10910268+182863949
2Always Ready106312710+1721729
3The Strongest107032514+112173544
4Oriente Petrolero105321912+7187351
5Nacional Potosi105231611+51733231
6Real Potosi10442107+31652294
7Aurora10343121201343438
8Real Tomayapo10325711-41142486
9Independiente Petrolero103251119-81153339
10Real Oruro103251322-91163201
11Blooming102441411+31062416
12Universitario de Vinto103161320-71062217
13Guabira102441121-101073362
14San Antonio Bulo Bulo103161021-111053576
15GV San Jose102261523-8863664
16ABB101181125-14462414

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Bolivia Primera Division (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bolivar618 1028 
2Always Ready615 1021 
3Real Potosi613 1016 
4The Strongest612 1021 
5Oriente Petrolero611 1018 
6San Antonio Bulo Bulo610 1010 
7Nacional Potosi68 1017 
8Aurora68 1013 
9Universitario de Vinto67 1010 
10Real Oruro67 1011 
11GV San Jose66 108 
12Blooming65 1010 
13Independiente Petrolero65 1011 
14Guabira65 1010 
15Real Tomayapo64 1011 
16ABB60 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bolivar26818346/10 (60%)  4/10 (40%)29
2Always Ready271017377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)27
3The Strongest251411397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
4Oriente Petrolero19127317/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
5Nacional Potosi16115273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
6Real Potosi1073175/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)48
7Aurora12120244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)20
8Real Tomayapo711-4184/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)39
9Independiente Petrolero1119-8305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
10Real Oruro1322-9356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
11Blooming14113256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
12Universitario de Vinto1320-7336/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)22
13Guabira1121-10327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)29
14San Antonio Bulo Bulo1021-11315/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
15GV San Jose1523-8386/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)27
16ABB1125-14366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bolivar2821327.5806
2Always Ready2121315.4901
3The Strongest2121287.1900
4Oriente Petrolero1825405.1900
5Nacional Potosi1721357900
6Real Potosi1623336.7900
7Aurora1318316.6880
8Real Tomayapo1125355780
9Independiente Petrolero1126357.1890
10Real Oruro1129366.9900
11Blooming1026374.2901
12Universitario de Vinto1023366.8800
13Guabira1026356.17112
14San Antonio Bulo Bulo1025316.5900
15GV San Jose830364.9874
16ABB425407.8900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1GV San Jose664413
2San Antonio Bulo Bulo576358
3The Strongest544338
4Real Tomayapo486302
5Aurora438272
6Bolivar424263
7Blooming416258
8ABB414257
9Guabira362225
10Independiente Petrolero339211
11Real Potosi294183
12Nacional Potosi231144
13Universitario de Vinto217135
14Real Oruro201125
15Oriente Petrolero5132
16Always Ready96
17Real Santa Cruz00
18Royal Pari00
19Jorge Wilstermann00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bolivar1,850
2Always Ready1,800
3The Strongest1,723
4Nacional Potosi1,557
5Oriente Petrolero1,541
6Aurora1,532
7Guabira1,529
8Blooming1,508
9Independiente Petrolero1,505
10Real Potosi1,500
11San Antonio Bulo Bulo1,480
12Real Oruro1,465
13GV San Jose1,464
14Real Tomayapo1,428
15Universitario de Vinto1,389
16ABB1,389

League Table for this division