us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Columbus6501166+10159.8341613
2Nashville Sc6420132+111413.0234638
3New England6402911-2125.233427
4LA Galaxy63211513+2117.85317
5Inter Miami6312127+5108.0332644
6Real Salt Lake6312117+41012.3544132
7Charlotte FC63121310+3108.2444381
8Chicago63121211+11010.8543763
9Cincinnati631298+11011.0352147
10Toronto FC631211110107.4431040
11Orlando62311411+395.2542330
12Minnesota United62311110+198.7531701
13Seattle622286+2810.7331704
14FC Dallas622298+189.7341091
15Philadelphia622287+1811.3441865
16Vancouver622287+186.4434775
17Portland62221012-286.3432787
18Los Angeles FC614198+178.3523947
19Colorado614189-179.0443087
20Houston614189-174.3333042
21San Jose614179-278.3542318
22NY Red Bulls6204911-2610.633284
23New York City613279-268.0541527
24San Diego61321015-5610.0544570
25St. Louis City61141012-248.7342653
26Atlanta United61141013-349.2531214
27Austin FC6105716-935.0642982
28D.C. United6105514-935.0452971
29Sporting KC6024716-925.654663
30Montreal6024313-1026.4345504
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Columbus107032110+112115.6541613
2New England107031817+12111.773427
3Philadelphia106222612+142020.5641865
4Nashville Sc10541196+131918.3434638
5FC Dallas105321410+41817.7541091
6LA Galaxy105322120+11811.88317
7Charlotte FC105232016+41712.4744381
8San Jose104511614+21715.8842318
9Seattle104421711+61617.0631704
10Chicago10514171701615.8743763
11Vancouver104331812+61513.5634775
12Orlando104332421+31511.7842330
13Cincinnati104331817+11514.7752147
14St. Louis City104242217+51417.3642653
15Inter Miami103521914+51413.3732644
16Toronto FC104241822-41410.9731040
17Real Salt Lake10415141401314.8544132
18NY Red Bulls104151113-21314.933284
19Los Angeles FC102621413+11214.3723947
20Colorado102621516-11214.7743087
21Houston102621213-1129.0533042
22Portland103341821-31212.2732787
23New York City102441214-21014.4741527
24Atlanta United102351518-3913.3731214
25Minnesota United102352024-4912.6931701
26Austin FC102351321-8910.3942982
27Sporting KC102261623-7813.484663
28San Diego101541728-11812.8844570
29Montreal10127719-1259.0545504
30D.C. United10127923-14511.9652971
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6510162+14161
2Orlando6510156+9164
3Columbus6501155+10153
4LA Galaxy6420147+7145
5Philadelphia6411167+9134
6Charlotte FC6411114+7132
7FC Dallas641173+4131
8San Jose6330117+4125
9Toronto FC63301411+3126
10Seattle632184+4113
11Vancouver6312179+8104
12St. Louis City6312159+6104
13Inter Miami6240148+6104
14New England6312910-1103
15Los Angeles FC623196+394
16Colorado62311010094
17Minnesota United62221413+186
18Real Salt Lake622298+182
19Portland62221111084
20Chicago62221010086
21San Diego62221314-184
22Cincinnati622289-183
23D.C. United622256-183
24Houston614167-173
25NY Red Bulls6213810-273
26New York City613256-164
27Sporting KC61231214-256
28Montreal6114612-643
29Austin FC6033813-536
30Atlanta United6015816-815
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6411156+9133
2New England640210100125
3Atlanta United632195+4113
4Chicago631212120103
5Austin FC6312810-2105
6Nashville Sc6231106+494
7Columbus6303118+393
8St. Louis City62221110+184
9Vancouver622276+183
10Charlotte FC62221213-186
11Cincinnati62221013-384
12Seattle6141108+274
13San Jose614168-274
14NY Red Bulls621357-272
15New York City613289-164
16Houston613278-163
17Real Salt Lake6204810-265
18FC Dallas61321015-565
19San Diego61321015-565
20Toronto FC6204713-663
21Minnesota United61231415-155
22Orlando61231216-455
23Portland6123913-455
24Inter Miami6123812-455
25LA Galaxy61231018-855
26Los Angeles FC604269-344
27Sporting KC6105815-734
28Colorado6033512-733
29Montreal6024311-823
30D.C. United6015618-1214

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Columbus6159.8+5.2102115.6+5.4
2Nashville Sc61413.0+1.0101918.3+0.7
3New England6125.2+6.8102111.7+9.3
4LA Galaxy6117.8+3.2101811.8+6.2
5Inter Miami6108.0+2.0101413.3+0.7
6Real Salt Lake61012.3-2.3101314.8-1.8
7Charlotte FC6108.2+1.8101712.4+4.6
8Chicago61010.8-0.8101615.8+0.2
9Cincinnati61011.0-0.9101514.7+0.3
10Toronto FC6107.4+2.6101410.9+3.1
11Orlando695.2+3.8101511.7+3.3
12Minnesota United698.7+0.310912.6-3.6
13Seattle6810.7-2.7101617.0-1.0
14FC Dallas689.7-1.7101817.7+0.3
15Philadelphia6811.3-3.3102020.5-0.5
16Vancouver686.4+1.6101513.5+1.5
17Portland686.3+1.7101212.2-0.2
18Los Angeles FC678.3-1.3101214.3-2.3
19Colorado679.0-2.0101214.7-2.7
20Houston674.3+2.710129.0+3.0
21San Jose678.3-1.3101715.8+1.2
22NY Red Bulls6610.6-4.6101314.9-1.9
23New York City668.0-2.0101014.4-4.4
24San Diego6610.0-4.010812.8-4.8
25St. Louis City648.7-4.7101417.3-3.3
26Atlanta United649.2-5.210913.3-4.3
27Austin FC635.0-2.010910.3-1.3
28D.C. United635.0-2.010511.9-6.9
29Sporting KC625.6-3.610813.4-5.4
30Montreal626.4-4.41059.0-3.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Columbus211011315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
2New England18171357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)19
3Philadelphia261214386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
4Nashville Sc19613254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)22
5FC Dallas14104245/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)42
6LA Galaxy21201418/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)15
7Charlotte FC20164367/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
8San Jose16142308/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)35
9Seattle17116286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
10Chicago17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
11Vancouver18126306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
12Orlando24213458/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)15
13Cincinnati18171357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
14St. Louis City22175396/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)17
15Inter Miami19145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
16Toronto FC1822-4407/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)24
17Real Salt Lake14140285/10 (50%)  2/10 (20%)34
18NY Red Bulls1113-2243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
19Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
20Colorado1516-1317/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
21Houston1213-1255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
22Portland1821-3397/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)17
23New York City1214-2267/10 (70%)  1/10 (10%)31
24Atlanta United1518-3337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
25Minnesota United2024-4449/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
26Austin FC1321-8349/10 (90%)  1/10 (10%)41
27Sporting KC1623-7398/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)23
28San Diego1728-11458/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)24
29Montreal719-12265/10 (50%)  0/10 (0%)33
30D.C. United923-14326/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)17
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Columbus2120278.6884
2New England2117288.5892
3Philadelphia2018278.6900
4Nashville Sc1919248.6892
5FC Dallas1819268.4900
6LA Galaxy1819247.9846
7Charlotte FC1718268.6890
8San Jose1721258.6874
9Seattle1621258.1838
10Chicago1622298.5891
11Vancouver1519288.6891
12Orlando1521278.6830
13Cincinnati1522278.5856
14St. Louis City1422258.1855
15Inter Miami1420298.4900
16Toronto FC1419278.1900
17Real Salt Lake1318318.1828
18NY Red Bulls1319288846
19Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
20Colorado1220298.4874
21Houston1216257.7892
22Portland1219258.3838
23New York City1018268.3900
24Atlanta United917258.4900
25Minnesota United919258.5901
26Austin FC918258.3900
27Sporting KC821278.4855
28San Diego821287.9837
29Montreal523288874
30D.C. United520258.2900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Montreal55043420
2Vancouver47752967
3Nashville Sc46382882
4San Diego45702840
5Charlotte FC43812722
6Real Salt Lake41322568
7Los Angeles FC39472453
8Chicago37632338
9Colorado30871918
10Houston30421890
11Austin FC29821853
12D.C. United29711846
13Portland27871732
14St. Louis City26531648
15Inter Miami26441643
16Orlando23301448
17San Jose23181440
18Cincinnati21471334
19Philadelphia18651159
20Seattle17041059
21Minnesota United17011057
22Columbus16131002
23New York City1527949
24Atlanta United1214754
25FC Dallas1091678
26Toronto FC1040646
27Sporting KC663412
28New England427265
29NY Red Bulls284176
30LA Galaxy1711

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Nashville Sc1,694
2Inter Miami1,691
3Philadelphia1,628
4Vancouver1,613
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6FC Dallas1,574
7Seattle1,572
8New England1,566
9Columbus1,545
10Chicago1,543
11St. Louis City1,543
12New York City1,533
13Orlando1,532
14Charlotte FC1,524
15Cincinnati1,509
16Houston1,505
17Minnesota United1,497
18San Diego1,492
19Real Salt Lake1,480
20LA Galaxy1,478
21San Jose1,465
22Portland1,454
23Colorado1,453
24NY Red Bulls1,436
25Austin FC1,409
26Toronto FC1,401
27Atlanta United1,386
28Montreal1,335
29D.C. United1,311
30Sporting KC1,304

League Table for this division