england flag

Southern Div 1 Central Form Table

Southern Div 1 Central Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Ware6510154+11163242
2Waltham Abbey6411145+9133243
3Hadley6411169+7136367
4AFC Dunstable6411109+1133134
5Bedford Town6402188+1012320
6Kidlington64021610+61255148
7Stotfold6402148+61253104
8Cirencester6321127+51152122
9Aylesbury United6312127+5103397
10Biggleswade Town631285+3102463
11Welwyn Garden City63031315-295663
12Kings Langley63031215-393346
13Biggleswade6222129+385348
14Thame United62131111074360
15Barton Rovers6123712-5535149
16Kempston Rovers6105622-1634245
17Hertford Town6024520-1524244
18Leighton Town6006312-903345
19North Leigh6006320-17022131
Southern Div 1 Central Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Hadley107212913+16239367
2Biggleswade Town10712198+11224463
3AFC Dunstable107122316+7226134
4Ware10631176+11214242
5Stotfold105231913+61793104
6Waltham Abbey105231712+5174243
7Bedford Town105142315+816520
8Kings Langley105142423+1167346
9Cirencester104331714+31582122
10Kidlington105051917+21565148
11Welwyn Garden City105052122-1158663
12Aylesbury United104241816+2147397
13Barton Rovers103341315-21245149
14Biggleswade1032518180116348
15Thame United103161517-2106360
16Kempston Rovers103161226-14105245
17Hertford Town102261327-1487244
18Leighton Town102171018-875345
19North Leigh100010536-31042131

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Hadley291316429/10 (90%)  1/10 (10%)
2Biggleswade Town19811274/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)
3AFC Dunstable23167396/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%)
4Ware17611234/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)
5Stotfold19136329/10 (90%)  0/10 (0%)
6Waltham Abbey17125294/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)
7Bedford Town23158385/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%)
8Kings Langley24231477/10 (70%)  1/10 (10%)
9Cirencester17143318/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)
10Kidlington19172366/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)
11Welwyn Garden City2122-1438/10 (80%)  0/10 (0%)
12Aylesbury United18162347/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%)
13Barton Rovers1315-2284/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)
14Biggleswade18180366/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)
15Thame United1517-2326/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)
16Kempston Rovers1226-14385/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)
17Hertford Town1327-14407/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%)
18Leighton Town1018-8285/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)
19North Leigh536-31414/10 (40%)  0/10 (0%)
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Hadley23
2Biggleswade Town22
3AFC Dunstable22
4Ware21
5Stotfold17
6Waltham Abbey17
7Bedford Town16
8Kings Langley16
9Cirencester15
10Kidlington15
11Welwyn Garden City15
12Aylesbury United14
13Barton Rovers12
14Biggleswade11
15Thame United10
16Kempston Rovers10
17Hertford Town8
18Leighton Town7
19North Leigh0
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Barton Rovers14993
2Kidlington14892
3North Leigh13181
4Cirencester12276
5Stotfold10465
6Aylesbury United9760
7Hadley6742
8Biggleswade Town6339
9Welwyn Garden City6339
10Thame United6037
11Biggleswade4830
12Kings Langley4629
13Kempston Rovers4528
14Leighton Town4528
15Hertford Town4427
16Waltham Abbey4327
17Ware4226
18AFC Dunstable3421
19Bedford Town00

League Table for this division