england flag

Southern Div 1 South Form Table

Southern Div 1 South Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Yate Town10721239+1423620
2Wimborne Town10721219+12236389
3Frome Town107122416+822729
4Hamworthy United107032020021700
5Bideford106131913+61982136
6Mousehole AFC105322114+71881334
7Cribbs104511612+41783214
8Malvern Town105141513+216410
9Evesham Utd104421413+1168279
10Bristol Manor Farm104241712+514620
11Larkhall Athletic104241621-51472114
12Exmouth104151918+11363234
13Willand Rovers103431615+11374366
14Bemerton Heath104151320-7135272
15Tavistock104061823-51282151
16Bishop's Cleeve103252519+6115226
17Bashley102351116-59620
18Westbury United102351117-694222
19Melksham Town102261323-1086264
20Paulton Rovers101181027-17463160

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Yate Town23914326/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%)
2Wimborne Town21912306/10 (60%)  4/10 (40%)
3Frome Town24168407/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%)
4Hamworthy United20200407/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%)
5Bideford19136328/10 (80%)  0/10 (0%)
6Mousehole AFC21147358/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)
7Cribbs16124288/10 (80%)  2/10 (20%)
8Malvern Town15132284/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)
9Evesham Utd14131278/10 (80%)  2/10 (20%)
10Bristol Manor Farm17125296/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%)
11Larkhall Athletic1621-5377/10 (70%)  1/10 (10%)
12Exmouth19181376/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)
13Willand Rovers16151317/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%)
14Bemerton Heath1320-7335/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)
15Tavistock1823-5418/10 (80%)  1/10 (10%)
16Bishop's Cleeve25196445/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)
17Bashley1116-5276/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)
18Westbury United1117-6284/10 (40%)  3/10 (30%)
19Melksham Town1323-10366/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)
20Paulton Rovers1027-17376/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Yate Town23
2Wimborne Town23
3Frome Town22
4Hamworthy United21
5Bideford19
6Mousehole AFC18
7Cribbs17
8Malvern Town16
9Evesham Utd16
10Bristol Manor Farm14
11Larkhall Athletic14
12Exmouth13
13Willand Rovers13
14Bemerton Heath13
15Tavistock12
16Bishop's Cleeve11
17Bashley9
18Westbury United9
19Melksham Town8
20Paulton Rovers4
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Willand Rovers366227
2Mousehole AFC334208
3Exmouth234145
4Cribbs214133
5Paulton Rovers16099
6Tavistock15194
7Bideford13685
8Larkhall Athletic11471
9Wimborne Town8955
10Evesham Utd7949
11Bemerton Heath7245
12Melksham Town6440
13Bishop's Cleeve2616
14Westbury United2214
15Frome Town96
16Bashley00
17Bristol Manor Farm00
18Hamworthy United00
19Malvern Town00
20Yate Town00

League Table for this division