us flag

2026 MLS Standings

2026 MLS
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Nashville Sc3221836623+4371
2New England32184105444+1058
3Inter Miami32151167555+2056
4Chicago33167106150+1155
5Charlotte FC33158106348+1553
6Philadelphia33138126251+1147
7Cincinnati331210116773-646
8Columbus33135155549+644
9Orlando33127146278-1643
10NY Red Bulls32116154359-1639
11New York City33912124845+339
12Toronto FC32912115060-1039
13D.C. United33712143960-2133
14Atlanta United3286184056-1630
15Montreal3368193767-3026
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Vancouver3217786733+3458
2FC Dallas33151085950+955
3San Jose33141095648+852
4St. Louis City33149105848+1051
5Houston3214994239+351
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+1547
7LA Galaxy331111114955-644
8Colorado33127144647-143
9Seattle321110114140+143
10Real Salt Lake33126155151042
11Portland32117145760-340
12San Diego33911135762-538
13Minnesota United32911125056-638
14Austin FC33810154263-2134
15Sporting KC3365223981-4223
2026 MLS (Home)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Nashville Sc1614204512+335744
2New England1611233018+124835
3Charlotte FC1710433716+215334
4Orlando169343222+105430
5Cincinnati169343930+96930
6Columbus179262919+104829
7Chicago169253021+95129
8Toronto FC176923633+36927
9Inter Miami166824328+157126
10Philadelphia167542818+104626
11New York City175663024+65421
12NY Red Bulls166372429-55321
13D.C. United165562028-84820
14Montreal164571923-44217
15Atlanta United1642102332-95514
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Colorado1710343119+125033
2Vancouver1610243915+245432
3Los Angeles FC169433115+164631
4St. Louis City179443623+135931
5Real Salt Lake169343121+105230
6FC Dallas168532922+75129
7Houston168531914+53329
8Portland168443427+76128
9LA Galaxy177642621+54727
10San Jose177553026+45626
11Seattle167452422+24625
12San Diego166553729+86623
13Minnesota United164752221+14319
14Austin FC164662223-14518
15Sporting KC173592435-115914
2026 MLS (Away)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Miami169343227+55930
2Nashville Sc167632111+103227
3Chicago177553129+26026
4New England167272426-25023
5Philadelphia176383433+16721
6Charlotte FC165472632-65819
7New York City164661821-33918
8NY Red Bulls165381930-114918
9Atlanta United164481724-74116
10Cincinnati173772843-157116
11Columbus164392630-45615
12D.C. United172781932-135113
13Orlando1734103056-268613
14Toronto FC153391427-134112
15Montreal1723121844-26629
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Vancouver167542818+104626
2San Jose167542622+44826
3FC Dallas177553028+25826
4Houston166462325-24822
5St. Louis City165562225-34720
6Minnesota United165472835-76319
7Seattle164661718-13518
8LA Galaxy164572334-115717
9Los Angeles FC163761920-13916
10Austin FC174492040-206016
11San Diego173682033-135315
12Portland1633102333-105612
13Real Salt Lake1733112030-105012
14Colorado1624101528-134310
15Sporting KC1630131546-31619
2026 MLS (Overall)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Nashville Sc3221836623+438971
2New England32184105444+109858
3Inter Miami32151167555+2013056
4Chicago33167106150+1111155
5Charlotte FC33158106348+1511153
6Philadelphia33138126251+1111347
7Cincinnati331210116773-614046
8Columbus33135155549+610444
9Orlando33127146278-1614043
10NY Red Bulls32116154359-1610239
11New York City33912124845+39339
12Toronto FC32912115060-1011039
13D.C. United33712143960-219933
14Atlanta United3286184056-169630
15Montreal3368193767-3010426
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Vancouver3217786733+3410058
2FC Dallas33151085950+910955
3San Jose33141095648+810452
4St. Louis City33149105848+1010651
5Houston3214994239+38151
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+158547
7LA Galaxy331111114955-610444
8Colorado33127144647-19343
9Seattle321110114140+18143
10Real Salt Lake33126155151010242
11Portland32117145760-311740
12San Diego33911135762-511938
13Minnesota United32911125056-610638
14Austin FC33810154263-2110534
15Sporting KC3365223981-4212023
2026 MLS (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1St. Louis City25121032210123246
2Nashville Sc2511122229133145
3New York City2511862414103841
4Inter Miami259133292094940
5San Jose251096231764039
6Chicago241095211653739
7Vancouver2411582815134338
8Charlotte FC249105201733737
9Los Angeles FC26998201283236
10FC Dallas25997262425036
11Columbus251069201913936
12Real Salt Lake248115201643635
13Houston258116141222635
14D.C. United2581071213-12534
15San Diego259792023-34334
16New England249691819-13733
17Colorado258981415-12933
18NY Red Bulls258891618-23432
19Austin FC2571171416-23032
20Orlando2595111726-94332
21LA Galaxy2671091618-23431
22Cincinnati2561182426-25029
23Montreal2569101721-43827
24Portland2576122228-65027
25Atlanta United2569101118-72927
26Philadelphia2568111522-73726
27Seattle2341271113-22424
28Minnesota United2558121424-103823
29Toronto FC25310121121-103219
30Sporting KC2445151231-194317
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Nashville Sc2513932812164048
2Vancouver2412111258173347
3New England2412752311123443
4Los Angeles FC2611105211563643
5Philadelphia2511863117144841
6Portland251096251964439
7San Diego251087221934138
8Houston259106181623437
9Inter Miami251069322665836
10Minnesota United258125231944236
11Charlotte FC24987241954335
12Toronto FC25988272525235
13FC Dallas257135231854134
14Orlando25104112730-35734
15Colorado259610191723633
16Cincinnati2596102833-56133
17Seattle238871417-33132
18Chicago24879241954331
19San Jose25799211924030
20D.C. United2561181824-64229
21Atlanta United2585121825-74329
22New York City2561091519-43428
23Austin FC2561091828-104628
24Real Salt Lake2467111723-64025
25LA Galaxy2641391522-73725
26St. Louis City2531572025-54524
27Sporting KC2459101428-144224
28Montreal2566131430-164424
29Columbus2558121523-83823
30NY Red Bulls2565141730-134723

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS (Expected Goals)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Nashville Sc322.061.330.720.94
2New England321.691.281.381.21
3Inter Miami322.341.71.721.4
4Chicago331.851.481.521.08
5Charlotte FC331.911.331.451.35
6Philadelphia331.881.571.551.31
7Cincinnati332.031.442.211.33
8Columbus331.671.111.481.05
9Orlando331.881.232.361.78
10NY Red Bulls321.341.641.841.64
11New York City331.451.231.361.24
12Toronto FC321.561.051.881.34
13D.C. United331.181.231.821.43
14Atlanta United321.251.171.751.36
15Montreal331.121.132.031.46
Western Conference
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Vancouver322.091.641.030.77
2FC Dallas331.791.291.521.12
3San Jose331.701.381.451.13
4St. Louis City331.761.31.451.02
5Houston321.310.961.221.15
6Los Angeles FC321.561.21.091.03
7LA Galaxy331.481.281.671.4
8Colorado331.391.231.421.08
9Seattle321.281.121.251.09
10Real Salt Lake331.551.311.551.18
11Portland321.781.211.881.37
12San Diego331.731.411.881.33
13Minnesota United321.561.431.751.18
14Austin FC331.270.861.911.8
15Sporting KC331.180.782.451.74
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS (Expected GD)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Nashville Sc32+1.34+0.39+0.95
2New England32+0.31+0.07+0.24
3Inter Miami32+0.63+0.30+0.33
4Chicago33+0.33+0.40-0.07
5Charlotte FC33+0.45-0.02+0.47
6Philadelphia33+0.33+0.26+0.07
7Cincinnati33-0.18+0.11-0.29
8Columbus33+0.18+0.06+0.12
9Orlando33-0.48-0.55+0.07
10NY Red Bulls32-0.500.00-0.50
11New York City33+0.09-0.01+0.10
12Toronto FC32-0.31-0.29-0.02
13D.C. United33-0.64-0.20-0.44
14Atlanta United32-0.50-0.19-0.31
15Montreal33-0.91-0.33-0.58
Western Conference
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Vancouver32+1.06+0.87+0.19
2FC Dallas33+0.27+0.17+0.10
3San Jose33+0.24+0.25-0.01
4St. Louis City33+0.30+0.28+0.02
5Houston32+0.09-0.19+0.28
6Los Angeles FC32+0.47+0.17+0.30
7LA Galaxy33-0.18-0.12-0.06
8Colorado33-0.03+0.15-0.18
9Seattle32+0.03+0.03+0.00
10Real Salt Lake330.00+0.13-0.13
11Portland32-0.09-0.16+0.07
12San Diego33-0.15+0.08-0.23
13Minnesota United32-0.19+0.25-0.44
14Austin FC33-0.64-0.94+0.30
15Sporting KC33-1.27-0.96-0.31
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS (Expected Points)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nashville Sc327149.0+22.0
2New England325842.4+15.6
3Inter Miami325649.7+6.3
4Chicago335554.9+0.1
5Charlotte FC335343.9+9.1
6Philadelphia334755.0-8.0
7Cincinnati334647.9-1.9
8Columbus334446.1-2.0
9Orlando334339.1+3.9
10NY Red Bulls323942.5-3.5
11New York City333946.7-7.7
12Toronto FC323936.2+2.8
13D.C. United333342.3-9.3
14Atlanta United323039.7-9.7
15Montreal332639.7-13.7
Western Conference
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Vancouver325857.5+0.5
2FC Dallas335551.8+3.2
3San Jose335250.9+1.1
4St. Louis City335155.5-4.5
5Houston325138.5+12.5
6Los Angeles FC324745.2+1.8
7LA Galaxy334443.3+0.7
8Colorado334346.2-3.2
9Seattle324345.9-2.9
10Real Salt Lake334246.1-4.1
11Portland324041.2-1.2
12San Diego333847.0-9.0
13Minnesota United323847.2-9.2
14Austin FC333431.4+2.6
15Sporting KC332330.8-7.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

See: Form Table