Sc Lg Cup Table

2022-2023 Scottish League Cup Groups

2022-2023 Scottish League Cup
Group A
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aberdeen4400120+1212
2Stirling421167-18
3Raith Rovers412174+36
4Dumbarton411234-14
5Peterhead4004013-130
Group B
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Partick Thistle431094+511
2Kilmarnock4310113+810
3Stenhousemuir420276+16
4Montrose4103611-53
5Fraserburgh4004312-90
Group C
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Ross County4310111+1011
2Dunfermline421182+67
3Alloa412165+17
4East Fife4112412-84
5Buckie Thistle4013413-91
Group D
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Falkirk422031+210
2Morton421163+37
3Hibernian420295+46
4Bonnyrigg Rose411259-44
5Clyde410338-53
Group E
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Arbroath4400101+912
2Airdrieonians421164+27
3St Mirren420254+16
4FC Edinburgh411267-15
5Cowdenbeath4004011-110
Group F
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Annan Athletic422083+510
2Queen of Sth421195+48
3St Johnstone422074+38
4Ayr411245-14
5Elgin4004213-110
Group G
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Inverness CT431082+611
2Livingston430185+39
3Cove Rangers411267-14
4Albion410359-43
5Kelty Hearts410337-43
Group H
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Dundee4400132+1112
2Hamilton421196+38
3Queen's Park4211116+57
4Forfar4103512-73
5Stranraer4004416-120
2022-2023 Scottish League Cup (Home)
Group A
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aberdeen220050+56
2Raith Rovers211071+64
3Stirling210135-23
4Dumbarton201112-11
5Peterhead200204-40
Group B
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Partick Thistle220062+46
2Kilmarnock211052+34
3Stenhousemuir210142+23
4Fraserburgh200237-40
5Montrose200205-50
Group C
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Ross County220080+86
2Dunfermline211061+54
3East Fife210134-13
4Alloa201113-21
5Buckie Thistle201125-31
Group D
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Falkirk220020+26
2Hibernian211061+54
3Morton211031+24
4Clyde210132+13
5Bonnyrigg Rose201125-31
Group E
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Arbroath220060+66
2Airdrieonians211031+24
3FC Edinburgh210143+13
4St Mirren210132+13
5Cowdenbeath200205-50
Group F
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Annan Athletic211051+44
2St Johnstone211010+14
3Queen of Sth201145-11
4Ayr201103-31
5Elgin200226-40
Group G
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Inverness CT211051+44
2Livingston210132+13
3Cove Rangers200235-20
4Albion200235-20
5Kelty Hearts200203-30
Group H
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Dundee220081+76
2Hamilton211063+34
3Queen's Park210153+23
4Forfar201125-31
5Stranraer200228-60
2022-2023 Scottish League Cup (Away)
Group A
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aberdeen220070+76
2Stirling211032+14
3Dumbarton210122+03
4Raith Rovers201103-31
5Peterhead200209-90
Group B
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Kilmarnock220061+56
2Partick Thistle211032+14
3Montrose210166+03
4Stenhousemuir210134-13
5Fraserburgh200205-50
Group C
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Alloa211052+34
2Ross County211031+24
3Dunfermline210121+13
4East Fife201118-71
5Buckie Thistle200228-60
Group D
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Hibernian210142+23
2Bonnyrigg Rose210134-13
3Falkirk202011+02
4Morton201113-21
5Clyde200206-60
Group E
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Arbroath220041+36
2Airdrieonians210133+03
3St Mirren210122+03
4FC Edinburgh201124-21
5Cowdenbeath200206-60
Group F
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Queen of Sth220050+56
2St Johnstone211064+24
3Annan Athletic211032+14
4Ayr201112-11
5Elgin201104-41
Group G
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Livingston220053+26
2Inverness CT220031+26
3Cove Rangers211032+14
4Kelty Hearts210134-13
5Albion210124-23
Group H
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Dundee220051+46
2Queen's Park211063+34
3Hamilton210133+03
4Stranraer201147-31
5Forfar200229-70
2022-2023 Scottish League Cup (Overall)
Group A
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aberdeen4400120+1212
2Stirling421167-18
3Raith Rovers412174+36
4Dumbarton411234-14
5Peterhead4004013-130
Group B
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Partick Thistle431094+511
2Kilmarnock4310113+810
3Stenhousemuir420276+16
4Montrose4103611-53
5Fraserburgh4004312-90
Group C
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Ross County4310111+1011
2Dunfermline421182+67
3Alloa412165+17
4East Fife4112412-84
5Buckie Thistle4013413-91
Group D
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Falkirk422031+210
2Morton421163+37
3Hibernian420295+46
4Bonnyrigg Rose411259-44
5Clyde410338-53
Group E
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Arbroath4400101+912
2Airdrieonians421164+27
3St Mirren420254+16
4FC Edinburgh411267-15
5Cowdenbeath4004011-110
Group F
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Annan Athletic422083+510
2Queen of Sth421195+48
3St Johnstone422074+38
4Ayr411245-14
5Elgin4004213-110
Group G
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Inverness CT431082+611
2Livingston430185+39
3Cove Rangers411267-14
4Albion410359-43
5Kelty Hearts410337-43
Group H
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Dundee4400132+1112
2Hamilton421196+38
3Queen's Park4211116+57
4Forfar4103512-73
5Stranraer4004416-120

Form Table for this division