england flag

2023-2024 National League Table

2023-2024 National League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Chesterfield3527448644+4285
Bromley35171175942+1762
Barnet35195116550+1562
Solihull Moors35169105447+757
Gateshead34168106646+2056
Oldham35151195445+956
Aldershot35166136066-654
FC Halifax351411104239+353
Altrincham341410106148+1352
10 Hartlepool36145175764-747
11 Rochdale34129135451+345
12 Eastleigh36129156171-1045
13 Southend34166125236+1644
14 Boreham Wood351013124756-943
15 Dagenham36119165050042
16 Maidenhead Utd361012143847-942
17 Ebbsfleet36118174859-1141
18 Wealdstone32109134349-639
19 AFC Fylde35109165664-839
20 York35815124353-1039
21 Kidderminster36109173244-1239
22 Woking36108183746-938
23 Dorking Wanderers34115183957-1838
24 Oxford City3677224777-3028
2023-2024 National League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chesterfield1815305223+297548
2Bromley1811433923+166237
3Barnet1711333219+135136
4Aldershot1810533527+86235
5Southend1711063515+205033
6Altrincham169433819+195731
7Wealdstone168533025+55529
8Eastleigh188463331+26428
9Hartlepool189182930-15928
10Gateshead167543221+115326
11Solihull Moors187562619+74526
12Rochdale177463021+95125
13Boreham Wood186752522+34725
14FC Halifax176742119+24025
15Ebbsfleet187382319+44224
16Oldham176562620+64623
17AFC Fylde185762932-36122
18Maidenhead Utd185761619-33522
19York173952425-14918
20Dagenham1860122628-25418
21Kidderminster184681721-43818
22Oxford City1853102632-65818
23Woking184592025-54517
24Dorking Wanderers1852112032-125217
2023-2024 National League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chesterfield1712143421+135537
2Oldham189632825+35333
3Solihull Moors17944282805631
4Gateshead189363425+95930
5FC Halifax188462120+14128
6Barnet188283331+26426
7Bromley176742019+13925
8Dagenham185942422+24624
9Woking186391721-43821
10Southend175661721-43821
11Altrincham185672329-65221
12Dorking Wanderers166371925-64421
13Kidderminster186391523-83821
14York185671928-94721
15Rochdale175572430-65420
16Maidenhead Utd185582228-65020
17Hartlepool185492834-66219
18Aldershot1761102539-146419
19Boreham Wood174672234-125618
20AFC Fylde1752102732-55917
21Eastleigh184592840-126817
22Ebbsfleet184592540-156517
23Wealdstone1624101324-113710
24Oxford City1824122145-246610
2023-2024 National League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Chesterfield3527448644+4213085
Bromley35171175942+1710162
Barnet35195116550+1511562
Solihull Moors35169105447+710157
Gateshead34168106646+2011256
Oldham35151195445+99956
Aldershot35166136066-612654
FC Halifax351411104239+38153
Altrincham341410106148+1310952
10 Hartlepool36145175764-712147
11 Rochdale34129135451+310545
12 Eastleigh36129156171-1013245
13 Southend34166125236+168844
14 Boreham Wood351013124756-910343
15 Dagenham36119165050010042
16 Maidenhead Utd361012143847-98542
17 Ebbsfleet36118174859-1110741
18 Wealdstone32109134349-69239
19 AFC Fylde35109165664-812039
20 York35815124353-109639
21 Kidderminster36109173244-127639
22 Woking36108183746-98338
23 Dorking Wanderers34115183957-189638
24 Oxford City3677224777-3012428
2023-2024 National League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chesterfield35171263116154763
2Solihull Moors3515137251784258
3Oldham3516109231583858
4Barnet3514138281994755
5York3513157211473554
6Altrincham341410103222105452
7Bromley35111772414103850
8Eastleigh361311122627-15350
9Gateshead34131011251964449
10AFC Fylde3514714323026249
11Rochdale3411149282174947
12Aldershot351114102630-45647
13Southend34111211201733745
14Maidenhead Utd368217191813745
15FC Halifax351014111719-23644
16Dagenham367227201913943
17Ebbsfleet361013132227-54943
18Hartlepool36816122431-75540
19Dorking Wanderers34815112024-44439
20Wealdstone3261791825-74335
21Boreham Wood35615141829-114733
22Woking36712171426-124033
23Kidderminster36420121527-124232
24Oxford City36611191638-225429
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chesterfield3521955528278372
2Bromley3516118352876359
3Gateshead34176114127146857
4Southend34159103219135154
5Barnet3516613373166854
6FC Halifax3513148252054553
7Hartlepool36141012333306652
8Woking36131211232034351
9Boreham Wood3512149292725650
10Oldham35131111313016150
11Aldershot351310123436-27049
12Solihull Moors351114102930-15947
13Dagenham361210143031-16146
14Altrincham34111112292635544
15Kidderminster3691710171703444
16Ebbsfleet361111142632-65844
17Rochdale341012122630-45642
18Wealdstone32101111252414941
19Oxford City36912153139-87039
20Maidenhead Utd36815131929-104839
21AFC Fylde35108172434-105838
22Eastleigh36716133544-97937
23Dorking Wanderers34711161933-145232
24York35612172239-176130

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl
1Chesterfield352124
2Bromley352837
3Barnet352730
4Solihull Moors352432
5Gateshead342936
6Oldham352832
7Aldershot352533
8FC Halifax352226
9Altrincham342328
10Hartlepool363638
11Rochdale342332
12Eastleigh362431
13Southend342526
14Boreham Wood352530
15Dagenham362529
16Maidenhead Utd362325
17Ebbsfleet362830
18Wealdstone322633
19AFC Fylde353033
20York353638
21Kidderminster362632
22Woking363337
23Dorking Wanderers342534
24Oxford City363636
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table