es flag

2023-2024 Spanish Segunda Table

2023-2024 Spanish Segunda
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Leganes35171174721+2662
Eibar35177115740+1758
Espanyol35151375136+1558
Real Valladolid35177114131+1058
Gijon351510104233+955
Oviedo35141384530+1555
Racing DE Ferrol35141294341+254
Elche35159113632+454
Racing Santander35158125550+553
10 Burgos35158124344-153
11 Levante35121584240+251
12 Tenerife35129143236-445
13 Huesca35915113025+542
14 Real Zaragoza351012133333042
15 Eldense351012134150-942
16 Alcorcon351010152744-1740
17 FC Cartagena35109163145-1439
18 Mirandes35911153949-1038
19 Amorebieta35910163242-1037
20 Albacete35812154050-1036
21 FC Andorra3598182742-1535
22 Villarreal B3589183252-2033
2023-2024 Spanish Segunda (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Burgos181260289+193742
2Real Valladolid1812422910+193940
3Oviedo1810713013+174337
4Espanyol1710613316+174936
5Gijon1810622613+133936
6Racing Santander1711243218+145035
7Racing DE Ferrol189812717+104435
8Eibar1710433314+194734
9Leganes18972289+193734
10Levante189632723+45033
11Elche179532010+103032
12Tenerife17944169+72531
13Albacete187742318+54128
14Villarreal B177552019+13926
15Real Zaragoza187472117+43825
16Mirandes177462623+34925
17Eldense176742321+24425
18FC Andorra17737171703424
19Amorebieta186571915+43423
20Alcorcon185851316-32923
21Huesca175661613+32921
22FC Cartagena1761101524-93919
2023-2024 Spanish Segunda (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Leganes178451912+73128
2Eibar187382426-25024
3Espanyol185761820-23822
4Elche186481622-63822
5Huesca184951412+22621
6FC Cartagena184861621-53720
7Gijon175481620-43619
8Racing DE Ferrol175481624-84019
9Oviedo174671517-23218
10Levante173951517-23218
11Racing Santander184682332-95518
12Real Valladolid175391221-93318
13Real Zaragoza173861216-42817
14Eldense184591829-114717
15Alcorcon1752101428-144217
16Tenerife1835101627-114314
17Amorebieta173591327-144014
18Mirandes182791326-133913
19FC Andorra1825111025-153511
20Burgos1732121535-205011
21Albacete1715111732-15498
22Villarreal B1814131233-21457
2023-2024 Spanish Segunda (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Leganes35171174721+266862
Eibar35177115740+179758
Espanyol35151375136+158758
Real Valladolid35177114131+107258
Gijon351510104233+97555
Oviedo35141384530+157555
Racing DE Ferrol35141294341+28454
Elche35159113632+46854
Racing Santander35158125550+510553
10 Burgos35158124344-18753
11 Levante35121584240+28251
12 Tenerife35129143236-46845
13 Huesca35915113025+55542
14 Real Zaragoza35101213333306642
15 Eldense351012134150-99142
16 Alcorcon351010152744-177140
17 FC Cartagena35109163145-147639
18 Mirandes35911153949-108838
19 Amorebieta35910163242-107437
20 Albacete35812154050-109036
21 FC Andorra3598182742-156935
22 Villarreal B3589183252-208433

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Leganes3522363.97516
2Eibar3520324.57416
3Espanyol3527414.57220
4Real Valladolid3531434.47021
5Gijon3524374.97218
6Oviedo3524374.57219
7Racing DE Ferrol3523284.67515
8Elche3529374.57317
9Racing Santander3524354.57318
10Burgos3522324.97120
11Levante3526374.87220
12Tenerife3525414.77120
13Huesca3524354.77318
14Real Zaragoza3529384.77417
15Eldense3528344.96822
16Alcorcon3525334.87416
17FC Cartagena3531414.97021
18Mirandes3525344.27615
19Amorebieta3526284.67615
20Albacete3524304.47119
21FC Andorra3527314.77417
22Villarreal B3526314.77516
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table