J. Ryerson in 2026

Full name Julian Ryerson
Age 28
Nationality Norway
Club Borussia Dortmund
Position Midfielder
Height 183 cm (6' 0")
Weight 86 kg (190 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Ryerson 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers20018090.07.85
Norway World Cup 202640322656.56.93
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup1017373.06.70
Norway UEFA Nations League30217257.36.33
Norway International Friendlies31129273.07.38
Borussia Dortmund Champions League21021070.06.45
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga60450283.77.22
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal20211658.07.38
Totals 232131,77170.87.04
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers111121101440
Norway World Cup 20260000N/A4128881
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup0000N/A120651
Norway UEFA Nations League0000N/A669853
Norway International Friendlies0201N/A11148815
Borussia Dortmund Champions League0001N/A8103931
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga0001N/A16195799
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal0300N/A350881
Totals 161455081462321
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers101291
Norway World Cup 2026110014206
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup403793
Norway UEFA Nations League4019113
Norway International Friendlies100220175
Borussia Dortmund Champions League2007133
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga31619387
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal200551
Totals 371138312229

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Ryerson in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
Norway World Cup 2026400
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup100
Norway UEFA Nations League310
Norway International Friendlies410
Borussia Dortmund Champions League300
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga620
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal210
Totals 2550