J. Quansah in 2026

Full name Jarell Amorin Quansah
Age 22
Nationality England
Club Leverkusen
Position Defender
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 84 kg (185 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Quansah 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
England World Cup 202630220066.76.27
England UEFA Nations League30027090.06.73
England International Friendlies1116432.06.60
Leverkusen Europa League11012060.04.76
Leverkusen German Bundesliga61252274.66.74
Leverkusen German DFB Pokal0204723.56.49
Totals 14551,22364.46.41
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
England World Cup 20260000N/A1101892
England UEFA Nations League0102N/A2157941
England International Friendlies0000N/A046840
Leverkusen Europa League0010N/A084961
Leverkusen German Bundesliga112245274864
Leverkusen German DFB Pokal0001N/A029820
Totals 1235886915318
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
England World Cup 20263001362
England UEFA Nations League4209101
England International Friendlies301330
Leverkusen Europa League201354
Leverkusen German Bundesliga92116277
Leverkusen German DFB Pokal000011
Totals 2143445215

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Quansah in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
England World Cup 2026311
England UEFA Nations League300
England International Friendlies200
Leverkusen Europa League210
Leverkusen German Bundesliga710
Leverkusen German DFB Pokal200
Totals 1931