E. Peretz in 2026

Full name Eliel Peretz
Age 29
Nationality Israel
Club Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Position Midfielder
Height 189 cm (6' 2")
Weight 84 kg (185 lbs)
Currently Injured No

E. Peretz 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
IsraelUEFA World Cup Qualifiers1119748.56.70
Israel UEFA Nations League40235588.87.23
Israel International Friendlies2017839.07.00
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Champions League42120734.57.10
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Europa League20211658.05.56
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israeli Premier League51227946.56.73
Totals 18491,13251.56.84
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
IsraelUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000N/A034 0
Israel UEFA Nations League0011N/A3252836
Israel International Friendlies0000N/A143860
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Champions League0102N/A2140802
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Europa League0000N/A364701
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israeli Premier League112245221838
Totals 123581475440217
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
IsraelUEFA World Cup Qualifiers420642
Israel UEFA Nations League822172313
Israel International Friendlies203321
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Champions League1106113
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Europa League300782
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israeli Premier League50017197
Totals 2355566728

The total yellow and red cards received by E. Peretz in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
IsraelUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
Israel UEFA Nations League410
Israel International Friendlies210
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Champions League630
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Europa League210
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israeli Premier League630
Totals 2290