W. Anton in 2026

Full name Waldemar Riptsov Anton
Age 29
Nationality Germany
Club Borussia Dortmund
Position Defender
Height 189 cm (6' 2")
Weight 86 kg (190 lbs)
Currently Injured No

W. Anton 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Germany World Cup 20260205427.06.75
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup1008181.06.50
Germany UEFA Nations League20018090.07.35
Germany International Friendlies0102929.06.60
Borussia Dortmund Champions League30027090.06.97
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga70063090.07.44
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal20115778.56.95
Totals 15311,40177.87.12
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Germany World Cup 20260010N/A031901
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup0000N/A031930
Germany UEFA Nations League0001N/A1178911
Germany International Friendlies0000N/A012830
Borussia Dortmund Champions League0001N/A0185913
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga0102N/A5537906
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal0003N/A0151923
Totals 0117N/A6112563014
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Germany World Cup 2026212553
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup114262
Germany UEFA Nations League2031063
Germany International Friendlies100111
Borussia Dortmund Champions League122723133
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga1321941289
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal61615124
Totals 37741977125

The total yellow and red cards received by W. Anton in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Germany World Cup 2026200
Borussia DortmundSuper Cup100
Germany UEFA Nations League210
Germany International Friendlies100
Borussia Dortmund Champions League310
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga710
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal200
Totals 1830