es flag

Spanish Segunda Form Table

Spanish Segunda Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Almeria6420136+714441420
2CD Castellon6411152+1313131936
3Granada6402129+312430
4Burgos640286+21233547
5Gijon6402910-11233941
6Girona6321103+71124423
7Cordoba631287+11033588
8Oviedo63121111010531945
9Real Mallorca623164+29321135
10Eldense6303109+1943920
11Real Valladolid6222149+5853721
12Eibar6222910-1853621
13Cadiz621397+2733249
14FC Andorra6213710-3733124
15Sabadell613256-1643926
16Celta Vigo B6132911-2653949
17Albacete6204613-7633597
18AD Ceuta6123810-2563959
19Las Palmas6114713-64430
20Tenerife6042612-64523884
21Leganes6114413-94210
22Real Sociedad B6105715-83432071
Spanish Segunda Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1CD Castellon10721214+1723331936
2Almeria10721209+1123541420
3Girona10622208+122054423
4Eibar106221911+82063621
5Granada106131814+419630
6Gijon106041113-21833941
7Oviedo105231512+317531945
8Burgos105231310+31753547
9Real Mallorca10442116+516321135
10Sabadell104331211+11563926
11Eldense104241312+11453920
12Cordoba104151316-31363588
13Real Valladolid103341614+21263721
14Tenerife102531014-411623884
15Las Palmas103251218-611530
16Leganes10325615-911210
17Cadiz1023514140963249
18Celta Vigo B102351219-7963949
19Real Sociedad B102261320-78732071
20FC Andorra102171019-9753124
21Albacete10217819-11753597
22AD Ceuta10127920-11573959

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Segunda (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Almeria614 1023 
2CD Castellon613 1023 
3Granada612 1019 
4Burgos612 1017 
5Gijon612 1018 
6Girona611+1.31020+6.9
7Cordoba610 1013 
8Oviedo610+4.61017+6.3
9Real Mallorca69+1.91016+3.1
10Eldense69 1014 
11Real Valladolid68 1012 
12Eibar68 1020 
13Cadiz67 109 
14FC Andorra67 107 
15Sabadell66 1015 
16Celta Vigo B66 109 
17Albacete66 107 
18AD Ceuta65 105 
19Las Palmas64 1011 
20Tenerife64 1011 
21Leganes64 1011 
22Real Sociedad B63 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1CD Castellon21417253/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)15
2Almeria20911295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)30
3Girona20812285/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)15
4Eibar19118306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)22
5Granada18144326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)20
6Gijon1113-2243/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
7Oviedo15123275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
8Burgos13103235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
9Real Mallorca1165173/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)36
10Sabadell12111236/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)29
11Eldense13121255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)38
12Cordoba1316-3296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)23
13Real Valladolid16142306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
14Tenerife1014-4246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
15Las Palmas1218-6305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
16Leganes615-9212/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
17Cadiz14140286/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)38
18Celta Vigo B1219-7316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
19Real Sociedad B1320-7337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
20FC Andorra1019-9295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)17
21Albacete819-11275/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)23
22AD Ceuta920-11297/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1CD Castellon2320319.5864
2Almeria23213010.9900
3Girona20213010.5900
4Eibar2020299.4864
5Granada1921278.8900
6Gijon1820278.8901
7Oviedo1722289.1837
8Burgos1719299.9837
9Real Mallorca1620309.6873
10Sabadell1523349.6866
11Eldense1422368.5900
12Cordoba13192510.3900
13Real Valladolid12233210.5900
14Tenerife1124289.9900
15Las Palmas1119297.7855
16Leganes1121318.9900
17Cadiz9263210900
18Celta Vigo B921297.8864
19Real Sociedad B821329.6882
20FC Andorra724319.5885
21Albacete723319.7900
22AD Ceuta526318.7891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Tenerife38842413
2Real Sociedad B20711287
3Oviedo19451209
4CD Castellon19361203
5Almeria1420882
6Real Mallorca1135705
7AD Ceuta959596
8Celta Vigo B949590
9Gijon941585
10Sabadell926575
11Eldense920572
12Real Valladolid721448
13Eibar621386
14Albacete597371
15Cordoba588365
16Burgos547340
17Villarreal B435270
18Girona423263
19Alcorcon311193
20Cadiz249155
21FC Andorra12477
22Las Palmas00
23Leganes00
24Huesca00
25Granada00
26FC Cartagena00
27Real Zaragoza00
28UD Ibiza-Eivissa00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Girona1,837
2Real Mallorca1,829
3CD Castellon1,820
4Almeria1,781
5Eibar1,757
6Burgos1,739
7Oviedo1,716
8Las Palmas1,709
9Tenerife1,690
10Gijon1,687
11Granada1,672
12Cordoba1,630
13FC Andorra1,629
14Celta Vigo B1,612
15Albacete1,607
16Leganes1,584
17Real Valladolid1,575
18Real Sociedad B1,564
19Eldense1,554
20Sabadell1,551
21Cadiz1,548
22AD Ceuta1,538

League Table for this division