ec flag

2024 Ecuador Serie A Table

2024 Ecuador Serie A
First Stage
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Independiente del Valle14950228+1432
Barcelona SC14941247+1731
LDU de Quito149232515+1029
Aucas148422916+1328
Emelec146621712+524
CD Universidad Catolica146442820+822
El Nacional147071515021
Macara144641110+118
Tecnico Universitario144461319-616
10 Deportivo Cuenca143652322+115
11 Mushuc Runa144371719-215
12 Orense SC143651016-615
13 Imbabura143381527-1212
14 Cumbaya14329719-1211
15 Delfin SC14239822-149
16 Libertad14149825-173
2024 Ecuador Serie A (Home)
First Stage
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona SC7520131+121417
2Independiente del Valle7520133+101617
3Aucas7511188+102616
4LDU de Quito7511157+82216
5CD Universidad Catolica74211810+82814
6Tecnico Universitario734085+31313
7Deportivo Cuenca7331179+82612
8Mushuc Runa7403137+62012
9Emelec733173+41012
10El Nacional740386+21412
11Cumbaya63125501010
12Macara723254+199
13Orense SC7232770149
14Imbabura7223108+2188
15Delfin SC822479-2168
16Libertad7124410-6145
2024 Ecuador Serie A (Away)
First Stage
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Independiente del Valle743084+41215
2Barcelona SC7421116+51714
3LDU de Quito7412108+21813
4Aucas7331107+31712
5Emelec7331109+11912
6Macara7232660129
7El Nacional730479-2169
8CD Universidad Catolica722310100208
9Orense SC713339-6126
10Imbabura7115519-14244
11Deportivo Cuenca7034613-7193
12Mushuc Runa7034412-8163
13Tecnico Universitario7106514-9193
14Libertad7025415-11192
15Cumbaya8017214-12161
16Delfin SC6015113-12141
2024 Ecuador Serie A (Overall)
First Stage
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Independiente del Valle14950228+143032
Barcelona SC14941247+173131
LDU de Quito149232515+104029
Aucas148422916+134528
Emelec146621712+52924
CD Universidad Catolica146442820+84822
El Nacional14707151503021
Macara144641110+12118
Tecnico Universitario144461319-63216
10 Deportivo Cuenca143652322+14515
11 Mushuc Runa144371719-23615
12 Orense SC143651016-62615
13 Imbabura143381527-124212
14 Cumbaya14329719-122611
15 Delfin SC14239822-14309
16 Libertad14149825-17333

See: Form Table