es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Atletico Madrid6600122+1018242185
2Barcelona6501258+1715541657
3Real Madrid6501146+81544835
4Real Sociedad64111310+313442890
5Real Betis6321119+21144589
6Villarreal631285+310351572
7Celta de Vigo623185+39242021
8Elche622285+3824542
9Valencia6222770833137
10Rayo Vallecano6222810-2844460
11Athletic Bilbao614164+27251412
12Sevilla6213913-4744749
13Getafe6213510-5725333
14Levante6123912-3553444
15Espanyol611459-44441249
16Osasuna6114514-9423357
17Racing Santander6114620-14434191
18Deportivo de La Coruna603358-3342510
19Malaga6024613-7254849
20Alaves6024412-8243929
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014112+2927741657
2Atletico Madrid10811208+1225442185
3Real Madrid10802269+172464835
4Real Sociedad106221917+220742890
5Real Betis106221715+22064589
6Sevilla104241518-31474749
7Athletic Bilbao10343129+313351412
8Rayo Vallecano103341520-51284460
9Getafe10334813-51245333
10Deportivo de La Coruna10253131301182510
11Villarreal103251313011651572
12Celta de Vigo102531010011442021
13Osasuna103251020-101143357
14Levante102441618-21073444
15Racing Santander103161327-141064191
16Elche102351317-4954542
17Alaves102351217-5973929
18Espanyol102261014-48741249
19Valencia10226817-9843137
20Malaga10055819-11574849

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Atletico Madrid618+7.21025+9.7
2Barcelona615+1.11027+2.6
3Real Madrid615+3.81024+6.4
4Real Sociedad613+3.41020+5.5
5Real Betis611+2.21020+5.0
6Villarreal610-2.11011-7.2
7Celta de Vigo69+0.71011-0.1
8Elche68-0.7109-4.0
9Valencia68-0.3108-4.5
10Rayo Vallecano68-0.41012-0.5
11Athletic Bilbao67-3.51013-2.9
12Sevilla67-1.81014+0.2
13Getafe67+1.31012+2.5
14Levante65-1.41010-1.8
15Espanyol64-0.6108-2.9
16Osasuna64-1.71011-0.8
17Racing Santander64-2.41010-2.3
18Deportivo de La Coruna63-5.01011-1.8
19Malaga62-2.0105-3.7
20Alaves62-3.2109-2.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona411229537/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)14
2Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)47
3Real Madrid26917356/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
4Real Sociedad19172367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
5Real Betis17152326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)40
6Sevilla1518-3337/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
7Athletic Bilbao1293213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)31
8Rayo Vallecano1520-5358/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)17
9Getafe813-5214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)44
10Deportivo de La Coruna13130268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
11Villarreal13130266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
12Celta de Vigo10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
13Osasuna1020-10304/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)19
14Levante1618-2347/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
15Racing Santander1327-14406/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)24
16Elche1317-4305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
17Alaves1217-5297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)41
18Espanyol1014-4247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
19Valencia817-9254/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
20Malaga819-11277/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona27223110.5900
2Atletico Madrid25193110.7900
3Real Madrid2420329.1900
4Real Sociedad20232910.6900
5Real Betis20212910.6830
6Sevilla1423369.4900
7Athletic Bilbao1323358.4819
8Rayo Vallecano1222329.3874
9Getafe1219308.3900
10Deportivo de La Coruna1120319.8900
11Villarreal11222610892
12Celta de Vigo1124299.7846
13Osasuna1123299.6883
14Levante10192810.2900
15Racing Santander1024339892
16Elche921299.9900
17Alaves919299.7882
18Espanyol8212810.6900
19Valencia822349.8884
20Malaga5223010.2850
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Real Sociedad28901796
2Atletico Madrid21851358
3Celta de Vigo20211256
4Barcelona16571030
5Villarreal1572977
6Athletic Bilbao1412877
7Espanyol1249776
8Alaves929577
9Malaga849528
10Real Madrid835519
11Sevilla749465
12Real Betis589366
13Elche542337
14Deportivo de La Coruna510317
15Rayo Vallecano460286
16Levante444276
17Osasuna357222
18Getafe333207
19Racing Santander191119
20Valencia13785

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,277
2Real Madrid2,257
3Atletico Madrid2,145
4Real Betis2,043
5Villarreal2,003
6Real Sociedad1,953
7Athletic Bilbao1,921
8Celta de Vigo1,915
9Rayo Vallecano1,895
10Valencia1,874
11Sevilla1,862
12Levante1,849
13Osasuna1,849
14Elche1,847
15Alaves1,843
16Espanyol1,819
17Getafe1,803
18Racing Santander1,785
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,781
20Malaga1,749

League Table for this division