es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Real Madrid6420135+814431734
2Atletico Madrid6411113+813241559
3Barcelona64111612+41352905
4Athletic Bilbao632194+511231040
5Alaves632196+31132671
6Real Betis632175+2112398
7Las Palmas631298+110221739
8Valencia631276+110221878
9Osasuna6312770102262
10Getafe6222990842310
11Girona62228808221065
12Real Sociedad62224408241828
13Sevilla6222710-38431008
14Villarreal614189-1742388
15Real Mallorca6123510-55430
16Celta de Vigo611478-1432469
17Granada603359-4332680
18Almeria603349-5332109
19Rayo Vallecano602449-5243543
20Cadiz602419-8212804
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Real Madrid10730207+1324631734
2Athletic Bilbao10631155+1021331040
3Barcelona106222420+42092905
4Girona105322014+618521065
5Atletico Madrid105231812+617441559
6Valencia10523129+317421878
7Osasuna105231211+1174262
8Getafe104331614+21552310
9Real Sociedad1035285+314341828
10Real Betis10352109+1145398
11Las Palmas104241212014421739
12Alaves103341012-21242671
13Real Mallorca10334913-412530
14Celta de Vigo10325121201152469
15Sevilla103251016-61142632
16Villarreal102441321-81072388
17Granada10145814-6742680
18Rayo Vallecano10136611-5642543
19Cadiz10055313-10532804
20Almeria10046715-8452109

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Real Madrid20713276/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
2Athletic Bilbao15510203/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)34
3Barcelona24204449/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)31
4Girona20146345/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)14
5Atletico Madrid18126304/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
6Valencia1293214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)47
7Osasuna12111234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)37
8Getafe16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
9Real Sociedad853133/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)34
10Real Betis1091195/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)31
11Las Palmas12120244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)38
12Alaves1012-2224/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)39
13Real Mallorca913-4225/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
14Celta de Vigo12120245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)21
15Sevilla1016-6264/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
16Villarreal1321-8347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
17Granada814-6224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
18Rayo Vallecano611-5174/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)42
19Cadiz313-10163/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)25
20Almeria715-8225/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)15
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Real Madrid2420304.27620
2Athletic Bilbao2119284.97420
3Barcelona2022303.97123
4Girona1817274.17020
5Atletico Madrid1722284.96328
6Valencia1719284.57812
7Osasuna1721254.97317
8Getafe1519284.07120
9Real Sociedad1425354.86526
10Real Betis1424343.86624
11Las Palmas1419294.47815
12Alaves1218314.87616
13Real Mallorca1220324.87317
14Celta de Vigo1122314.27220
15Sevilla1123404.46724
16Villarreal1022314.57120
17Granada723394.37912
18Rayo Vallecano618264.87119
19Cadiz525324.67121
20Almeria422344.47022
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Valencia18781167
2Real Sociedad18281136
3Las Palmas17391081
4Real Madrid17341077
5Atletico Madrid1559969
6Girona1065662
7Athletic Bilbao1040646
8Sevilla1008626
9Barcelona905562
10Cadiz804500
11Granada680423
12Alaves671417
13Rayo Vallecano543337
14Celta de Vigo469291
15Villarreal388241
16Getafe310193
17Almeria10968
18Real Betis9861
19Osasuna6239
20Real Mallorca00

League Table for this division