es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Atletico Madrid6600122+101810.8242185
2Barcelona6501258+171513.5541657
3Real Madrid6501157+81511.253499
4Real Sociedad65011612+4159.6532810
5Villarreal631285+31012.1351572
6Sevilla6312910-1108.833369
7Athletic Bilbao623194+5910.5241412
8Elche623195+498.733542
9Celta de Vigo623185+398.3242021
10Real Betis623198+198.834589
11Rayo Vallecano6222810-288.444460
12Racing Santander6213818-1076.443191
13Valencia612368-258.3320
14Levante6123912-356.453444
15Getafe6123310-755.724333
16Espanyol611459-444.6441249
17Osasuna6114514-945.723357
18Deportivo de La Coruna603358-338.042510
19Malaga6033511-634.044849
20Alaves6024412-825.843929
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014112+292724.5741657
2Atletico Madrid10811208+122515.3442185
3Real Madrid108022510+152417.673499
4Real Sociedad106131918+11914.5732810
5Real Betis105321514+11815.054589
6Sevilla10523161601713.873369
7Athletic Bilbao103341413+11215.9441412
8Rayo Vallecano103341520-51212.584460
9Deportivo de La Coruna10253131301112.882510
10Villarreal10325131301118.2651572
11Celta de Vigo10253101001111.1442021
12Osasuna103251020-101111.843357
13Racing Santander103251526-111112.373191
14Levante102441618-21011.873444
15Elche102441417-31013.063542
16Alaves102351217-5914.273929
17Getafe10235515-1099.534333
18Espanyol102261014-4810.9741249
19Malaga10064717-1068.764849
20Valencia10136717-10612.5420

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Atletico Madrid61810.8+7.2102515.3+9.7
2Barcelona61513.5+1.5102724.5+2.5
3Real Madrid61511.2+3.8102417.6+6.4
4Real Sociedad6159.6+5.4101914.5+4.5
5Villarreal61012.1-2.1101118.2-7.2
6Sevilla6108.8+1.2101713.8+3.2
7Athletic Bilbao6910.5-1.5101215.9-3.9
8Elche698.7+0.3101013.0-3.0
9Celta de Vigo698.3+0.7101111.1-0.1
10Real Betis698.8+0.2101815.0+3.0
11Rayo Vallecano688.4-0.4101212.5-0.5
12Racing Santander676.4+0.6101112.3-1.3
13Valencia658.3-3.310612.5-6.5
14Levante656.4-1.4101011.8-1.8
15Getafe655.7-0.71099.5-0.5
16Espanyol644.6-0.610810.9-2.9
17Osasuna645.7-1.7101111.8-0.8
18Deportivo de La Coruna638.0-5.0101112.8-1.8
19Malaga634.0-1.01068.7-2.7
20Alaves625.8-3.810914.2-5.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona411229537/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
2Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)47
3Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
4Real Sociedad19181377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
5Real Betis15141295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)40
6Sevilla16160327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
7Athletic Bilbao14131274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)31
8Rayo Vallecano1520-5358/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)17
9Deportivo de La Coruna13130268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
10Villarreal13130266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
11Celta de Vigo10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
12Osasuna1020-10304/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)19
13Racing Santander1526-11417/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)24
14Levante1618-2347/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
15Elche1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
16Alaves1217-5297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)47
17Getafe515-10203/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)44
18Espanyol1014-4247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
19Malaga717-10246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
20Valencia717-10244/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2720319.8864
2Atletico Madrid25193110.7900
3Real Madrid2420329.1900
4Real Sociedad19232910.6900
5Real Betis18212910.6830
6Sevilla1723369.4900
7Athletic Bilbao1223358.4819
8Rayo Vallecano1222329.3874
9Deportivo de La Coruna1120319.8900
10Villarreal11222610892
11Celta de Vigo1124299.7846
12Osasuna1123299.6883
13Racing Santander1124339892
14Levante10192810.2900
15Elche1021299.9900
16Alaves919309855
17Getafe919308.3900
18Espanyol8212810.6900
19Malaga6223010.2850
20Valencia622349.8884
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Real Sociedad28101746
2Atletico Madrid21851358
3Celta de Vigo20211256
4Barcelona16571030
5Villarreal1572977
6Athletic Bilbao1412877
7Espanyol1249776
8Alaves929577
9Malaga849528
10Real Betis589366
11Elche542337
12Deportivo de La Coruna510317
13Real Madrid499310
14Rayo Vallecano460286
15Levante444276
16Sevilla369229
17Osasuna357222
18Getafe333207
19Racing Santander191119
20Valencia00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,277
2Real Madrid2,257
3Atletico Madrid2,145
4Real Betis2,043
5Villarreal2,003
6Real Sociedad1,953
7Athletic Bilbao1,921
8Celta de Vigo1,915
9Rayo Vallecano1,895
10Valencia1,874
11Sevilla1,862
12Levante1,849
13Osasuna1,849
14Elche1,847
15Alaves1,843
16Espanyol1,819
17Getafe1,803
18Racing Santander1,785
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,781
20Malaga1,749

League Table for this division