england flag

2023-2024 League One Table

2023-2024 League One
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Portsmouth35211045830+2873
Derby3520696033+2766
Bolton3420686038+2266
Barnsley3318966037+2363
Peterborough3317886141+2059
Stevenage3417894834+1459
Oxford Utd35169105744+1357
Leyton Orient35159114342+154
Blackpool35158125441+1353
10 Lincoln City351312104032+851
11 Northampton34146144750-348
12 Bristol Rovers34137144749-246
13 Wigan35157134943+644
14 Wycombe341011134344-141
15 Exeter35117172648-2240
16 Cambridge Utd34108163142-1138
17 Burton Albion34108162944-1538
18 Shrewsbury35115192649-2338
19 Charlton35813144953-437
20 Reading35119154652-636
21 Cheltenham3396182845-1733
22 Port Vale3388173454-2032
23 Fleetwood Town35610193658-2228
24 Carlisle3458212857-2923
2023-2024 League One (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Blackpool1811433817+215537
2Portsmouth1711423018+124837
3Bolton1711333522+135736
4Wigan1810262517+84232
5Derby179442917+124631
6Reading189452919+104831
7Oxford Utd188643221+115330
8Barnsley179353221+115330
9Stevenage178632214+83630
10Peterborough158433417+175128
11Northampton178452419+54328
12Lincoln City177642313+103627
13Leyton Orient178362024-44427
14Bristol Rovers177552620+64626
15Cambridge Utd187471619-33525
16Wycombe176652421+34524
17Charlton186572925+45423
18Shrewsbury177281620-43623
19Burton Albion176471618-23422
20Cheltenham166371823-54121
21Exeter185671117-62821
22Port Vale175392124-34518
23Carlisle173591427-134114
24Fleetwood Town1733111528-134312
2023-2024 League One (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Portsmouth1810622812+164036
2Derby1811253116+154735
3Barnsley169612816+124433
4Peterborough189452724+35131
5Bolton179352516+94130
6Stevenage179262620+64629
7Leyton Orient187652318+54127
8Oxford Utd178362523+24827
9Lincoln City186661719-23624
10Wigan175572426-25020
11Northampton176292331-85420
12Bristol Rovers176292129-85020
13Exeter1761101531-164619
14Wycombe174581923-44217
15Blackpool174491624-84016
16Fleetwood Town183782130-95116
17Burton Albion174491326-133916
18Shrewsbury1843111029-193915
19Charlton172872028-84814
20Port Vale163581330-174314
21Cambridge Utd163491523-83813
22Cheltenham1733111022-123212
23Reading1725101733-165011
24Carlisle1723121430-16449
2023-2024 League One (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Portsmouth35211045830+288873
Derby3520696033+279366
Bolton3420686038+229866
Barnsley3318966037+239763
Peterborough3317886141+2010259
Stevenage3417894834+148259
Oxford Utd35169105744+1310157
Leyton Orient35159114342+18554
Blackpool35158125441+139553
10 Lincoln City351312104032+87251
11 Northampton34146144750-39748
12 Bristol Rovers34137144749-29646
13 Wigan35157134943+69244
14 Wycombe341011134344-18741
15 Exeter35117172648-227440
16 Cambridge Utd34108163142-117338
17 Burton Albion34108162944-157338
18 Shrewsbury35115192649-237538
19 Charlton35813144953-410237
20 Reading35119154652-69836
21 Cheltenham3396182845-177333
22 Port Vale3388173454-208832
23 Fleetwood Town35610193658-229428
24 Carlisle3458212857-298523
2023-2024 League One (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Oxford Utd3517117261794362
2Portsmouth35151552714134160
3Derby35141742712153959
4Stevenage34151362715124258
5Peterborough3314118251964453
6Bolton34131383017134752
7Blackpool35141011251964452
8Barnsley3314811252054550
9Lincoln City3511159171252948
10Wigan3513814232304647
11Northampton341113101921-24046
12Leyton Orient3591881820-23845
13Wycombe34101311171703443
14Reading35915112529-45442
15Shrewsbury35817101416-23041
16Cheltenham3371881521-63639
17Cambridge Utd3471891117-62839
18Port Vale3371791317-43038
19Bristol Rovers3499161923-44236
20Fleetwood Town3599171933-145236
21Charlton35617121722-53935
22Burton Albion34714131221-93335
23Exeter35515151021-113130
24Carlisle34316151025-153525
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Portsmouth35181163116154765
2Barnsley3320493517185264
3Wigan3515137262064658
4Peterborough33151173622145856
5Derby35141383321125455
6Bolton3415910302195154
7Leyton Orient35141110252234753
8Lincoln City3514813232034350
9Stevenage34131011211924049
10Bristol Rovers34121210282625448
11Oxford Utd35121112312745847
12Northampton34138132829-15747
13Blackpool35111311292275146
14Charlton35111212323116345
15Reading351015102123-24445
16Wycombe3481882627-15342
17Cambridge Utd341012122025-54542
18Exeter351010151627-114340
19Burton Albion34814121723-64038
20Fleetwood Town35814131725-84238
21Cheltenham33811141324-113735
22Carlisle34611171832-145029
23Port Vale3378182137-165829
24Shrewsbury35511191233-214526

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Portsmouth3528313.57515
2Derby3526344.17218
3Bolton3424294.17515
4Barnsley3326384.07021
5Peterborough3321323.47614
6Stevenage3427313.87516
7Oxford Utd3526333.77218
8Leyton Orient3524294.17319
9Blackpool3527303.77515
10Lincoln City3524323.77416
11Northampton3423313.97515
12Bristol Rovers3429344.07317
13Wigan3528324.36723
14Wycombe3430364.07219
15Exeter3528353.97218
16Cambridge Utd3422323.77218
17Burton Albion3429353.47218
18Shrewsbury3524343.47416
19Charlton3535443.77416
20Reading3528364.37417
21Cheltenham3328413.97020
22Port Vale3331334.26823
23Fleetwood Town3534393.97023
24Carlisle3430363.67317
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table