es flag

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga Table

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Barcelona1110014612+3430
2Atletico Madrid11911228+1428
3Real Madrid108022510+1524
4Real Betis117221815+323
5Real Sociedad106131918+119
6Sevilla105231616017
7Athletic Bilbao9333129+312
8Villarreal113351515012
9Celta de Vigo112631010012
10Alaves113351517-212
11Rayo Vallecano103341520-512
12Deportivo de La Coruna102531313011
13Espanyol113261314-111
14Osasuna103251020-1011
15Racing Santander103251526-1111
16Elche102441417-310
17Levante112451621-510
18Getafe10235515-109
19Valencia10136717-106
20Malaga11056821-135
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona6501247+173115
2Real Madrid5500173+142015
3Atletico Madrid5410113+81413
4Real Betis6411107+31713
5Racing Santander5320118+31911
6Alaves6312116+51710
7Rayo Vallecano531197+21610
8Real Sociedad53117701410
9Getafe523053+289
10Sevilla5302770149
11Athletic Bilbao522194+5138
12Celta de Vigo622296+3158
13Osasuna522143+178
14Levante52121312+1257
15Deportivo de La Coruna513165+1116
16Villarreal511367-1134
17Espanyol511367-1134
18Malaga5032510-5153
19Valencia6024311-8142
20Elche4013411-7151
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona5500225+172715
2Atletico Madrid6501115+61615
3Elche6231106+4169
4Real Sociedad53021211+1239
5Real Madrid530287+1159
6Villarreal622298+1178
7Sevilla5221990188
8Real Betis522167-1138
9Espanyol6213770147
10Deportivo de La Coruna512278-1155
11Valencia411246-2104
12Athletic Bilbao411235-284
13Celta de Vigo504114-354
14Levante603339-6123
15Malaga603329-7113
16Osasuna5104617-11233
17Rayo Vallecano5023613-7192
18Alaves5023411-7152
19Getafe5005012-12120
20Racing Santander5005418-14220
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona1110014612+345830
2Atletico Madrid11911228+143028
3Real Madrid108022510+153524
4Real Betis117221815+33323
5Real Sociedad106131918+13719
6Sevilla10523161603217
7Athletic Bilbao9333129+32112
8Villarreal11335151503012
9Celta de Vigo11263101002012
10Alaves113351517-23212
11Rayo Vallecano103341520-53512
12Deportivo de La Coruna10253131302611
13Espanyol113261314-12711
14Osasuna103251020-103011
15Racing Santander103251526-114111
16Elche102441417-33110
17Levante112451621-53710
18Getafe10235515-10209
19Valencia10136717-10246
20Malaga11056821-13295
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona55009181015
2Real Madrid5230826109
3Espanyol523062489
4Alaves523041359
5Deportivo de La Coruna523053289
6Real Sociedad615042268
7Celta de Vigo622223-158
8Racing Santander5140853137
9Atletico Madrid514030337
10Getafe513111026
11Athletic Bilbao512222045
12Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
13Sevilla512214-355
14Real Betis404022044
15Osasuna511315-464
16Villarreal403134-173
17Valencia503214-353
18Levante503226-483
19Malaga503215-463
20Elche501408-881
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona541012391513
2Sevilla5410725913
3Real Madrid5311624810
4Elche53116511110
5Real Betis430133069
6Alaves5221743118
7Deportivo de La Coruna522143178
8Atletico Madrid5212761137
9Levante513153286
10Osasuna513143176
11Celta de Vigo613213-246
12Athletic Bilbao512254195
13Espanyol512223-155
14Malaga512213-245
15Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
16Getafe512225-375
17Racing Santander511314-354
18Real Sociedad611429-7114
19Villarreal403134-173
20Valencia501406-661

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Barcelona114.181.721.090.52
2Atletico Madrid112.000.730.730.89
3Real Madrid102.501.111.000.45
4Real Betis111.640.81.361.01
5Real Sociedad101.900.851.800.8
6Sevilla101.600.821.600.93
7Athletic Bilbao91.331.011.000.99
8Villarreal111.361.011.360.57
9Celta de Vigo110.910.630.910.98
10Alaves111.360.871.550.73
11Rayo Vallecano101.500.942.001.21
12Deportivo de La Coruna101.300.81.300.85
13Espanyol111.180.421.270.55
14Osasuna101.001.142.000.74
15Racing Santander101.500.942.601.1
16Elche101.400.71.701.02
17Levante111.451.051.911.18
18Getafe100.500.331.500.94
19Valencia100.700.741.700.63
20Malaga110.730.481.910.88
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Barcelona11+3.09+1.20+1.89
2Atletico Madrid11+1.27-0.16+1.43
3Real Madrid10+1.50+0.66+0.84
4Real Betis11+0.27-0.21+0.48
5Real Sociedad10+0.10+0.05+0.05
6Sevilla100.00-0.11+0.11
7Athletic Bilbao9+0.33+0.02+0.31
8Villarreal110.00+0.44-0.44
9Celta de Vigo110.00-0.35+0.35
10Alaves11-0.18+0.14-0.32
11Rayo Vallecano10-0.50-0.27-0.23
12Deportivo de La Coruna100.00-0.05+0.05
13Espanyol11-0.09-0.13+0.04
14Osasuna10-1.00+0.40-1.40
15Racing Santander10-1.10-0.16-0.94
16Elche10-0.30-0.32+0.02
17Levante11-0.45-0.13-0.32
18Getafe10-1.00-0.61-0.39
19Valencia10-1.00+0.11-1.11
20Malaga11-1.18-0.40-0.78
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona113024.5+5.5
2Atletico Madrid112817.2+10.8
3Real Madrid102417.6+6.4
4Real Betis112316.1+6.9
5Real Sociedad101914.5+4.5
6Sevilla101713.8+3.2
7Athletic Bilbao91215.2-3.2
8Villarreal111218.9-6.9
9Celta de Vigo111212.5-0.4
10Alaves111214.2-2.2
11Rayo Vallecano101212.5-0.5
12Deportivo de La Coruna101112.8-1.8
13Espanyol111113.3-2.3
14Osasuna101111.8-0.8
15Racing Santander101112.3-1.3
16Elche101013.0-3.0
17Levante111012.2-2.2
18Getafe1099.5-0.5
19Valencia10612.5-6.5
20Malaga1159.3-4.3
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona1120319.8864
2Atletico Madrid11223110.2900
3Real Madrid1020329.1900
4Real Betis1121299.9810
5Real Sociedad10232910.6900
6Sevilla1023369.4900
7Athletic Bilbao920298.8819
8Villarreal1122279.5873
9Celta de Vigo1124299.3847
10Alaves1119309855
11Rayo Vallecano1022329.3874
12Deportivo de La Coruna1020319.8900
13Espanyol11212810.1900
14Osasuna1023299.6883
15Racing Santander1024339892
16Elche1021299.9900
17Levante1121309.7900
18Getafe1019308.3900
19Valencia1022349.8884
20Malaga1122309.7820
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table