EFLT Table

2020-2021 EFL Trophy Groups

2020-2021 EFL Trophy
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Northern Group A
1Sunderland110081+73
2Fleetwood Town110031+23
3Carlisle100113-20
4Aston Villa U21100118-70
Northern Group B
1Man Utd U21110060+63
2Rochdale110021+13
3Morecambe100112-10
4Salford100106-60
Northern Group C
1Shrewsbury110030+33
2Crewe110032+13
3Bolton100123-10
4Newcastle United U21100103-30
Northern Group D
1Wigan110061+53
2Port Vale101000+02
3Tranmere101000+01
4Liverpool U21100116-50
Northern Group E
1Manchester City U21110030+33
2Lincoln City101011+02
3Scunthorpe101011+01
4Mansfield100103-30
Northern Group F
1Oldham110040+43
2Doncaster101000+02
3Bradford101000+01
4Wolves U21100104-40
Northern Group G
1Accrington Stanley110070+73
2Blackpool101000+02
3Barrow101000+01
4Leeds United U21100107-70
Northern Group H
1Leicester U21110021+13
2Grimsby101022+02
3Harrogate Town101022+01
4Hull100112-10
Southern Group A
1West Ham U21110031+23
2Portsmouth110020+23
3Southend100113-20
4Colchester100102-20
Southern Group B
1Arsenal U21110021+13
2Gillingham110021+13
3Crawley Town100112-10
4Ipswich100112-10
Southern Group C
1MK Dons110031+23
2Stevenage110021+13
3Southampton U21100112-10
4Northampton100113-20
Southern Group D
1Oxford Utd110021+13
2Walsall101022+02
3Bristol Rovers101022+01
4Chelsea U21100112-10
Southern Group E
1Exeter110032+13
2West Bromwich Albion U21110032+13
3Forest Green100123-10
4Swindon100123-10
Southern Group F
1Norwich U21110032+13
2Cheltenham110010+13
3Plymouth100123-10
4Newport County100101-10
Southern Group G
1AFC Wimbledon220041+36
2Leyton Orient110032+13
3Charlton100112-10
4Brighton U21200225-30
Southern Group H
1Cambridge Utd110020+23
2Peterborough101033+02
3Burton Albion101033+01
4Fulham U21100102-20
2020-2021 EFL Trophy (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Northern Group A
1Sunderland110081+73
2Fleetwood Town000000+00
3Aston Villa U21000000+00
4Carlisle100113-20
Northern Group B
1Man Utd U21000000+00
2Rochdale000000+00
3Morecambe100112-10
4Salford100106-60
Northern Group C
1Shrewsbury110030+33
2Crewe000000+00
3Newcastle United U21000000+00
4Bolton100123-10
Northern Group D
1Wigan110061+53
2Port Vale101000+01
3Tranmere000000+00
4Liverpool U21000000+00
Northern Group E
1Lincoln City101011+01
2Scunthorpe000000+00
3Manchester City U21000000+00
4Mansfield100103-30
Northern Group F
1Oldham110040+43
2Doncaster101000+01
3Bradford000000+00
4Wolves U21000000+00
Northern Group G
1Accrington Stanley110070+73
2Blackpool101000+01
3Barrow000000+00
4Leeds United U21000000+00
Northern Group H
1Grimsby101022+01
2Leicester U21000000+00
3Harrogate Town000000+00
4Hull100112-10
Southern Group A
1Portsmouth110020+23
2Colchester000000+00
3West Ham U21000000+00
4Southend100113-20
Southern Group B
1Gillingham110021+13
2Arsenal U21000000+00
3Crawley Town000000+00
4Ipswich100112-10
Southern Group C
1MK Dons110031+23
2Stevenage110021+13
3Southampton U21000000+00
4Northampton000000+00
Southern Group D
1Oxford Utd110021+13
2Bristol Rovers101022+01
3Walsall000000+00
4Chelsea U21000000+00
Southern Group E
1Exeter110032+13
2West Bromwich Albion U21000000+00
3Forest Green000000+00
4Swindon100123-10
Southern Group F
1Norwich U21000000+00
2Cheltenham000000+00
3Plymouth100123-10
4Newport County100101-10
Southern Group G
1AFC Wimbledon220041+36
2Leyton Orient110032+13
3Charlton000000+00
4Brighton U21000000+00
Southern Group H
1Cambridge Utd110020+23
2Peterborough101033+01
3Burton Albion000000+00
4Fulham U21000000+00
2020-2021 EFL Trophy (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Northern Group A
1Fleetwood Town110031+23
2Sunderland000000+00
3Carlisle000000+00
4Aston Villa U21100118-70
Northern Group B
1Man Utd U21110060+63
2Rochdale110021+13
3Morecambe000000+00
4Salford000000+00
Northern Group C
1Crewe110032+13
2Shrewsbury000000+00
3Bolton000000+00
4Newcastle United U21100103-30
Northern Group D
1Tranmere101000+01
2Wigan000000+00
3Port Vale000000+00
4Liverpool U21100116-50
Northern Group E
1Manchester City U21110030+33
2Scunthorpe101011+01
3Lincoln City000000+00
4Mansfield000000+00
Northern Group F
1Bradford101000+01
2Oldham000000+00
3Doncaster000000+00
4Wolves U21100104-40
Northern Group G
1Barrow101000+01
2Accrington Stanley000000+00
3Blackpool000000+00
4Leeds United U21100107-70
Northern Group H
1Leicester U21110021+13
2Harrogate Town101022+01
3Grimsby000000+00
4Hull000000+00
Southern Group A
1West Ham U21110031+23
2Portsmouth000000+00
3Southend000000+00
4Colchester100102-20
Southern Group B
1Arsenal U21110021+13
2Gillingham000000+00
3Ipswich000000+00
4Crawley Town100112-10
Southern Group C
1Stevenage000000+00
2MK Dons000000+00
3Southampton U21100112-10
4Northampton100113-20
Southern Group D
1Walsall101022+01
2Oxford Utd000000+00
3Bristol Rovers000000+00
4Chelsea U21100112-10
Southern Group E
1West Bromwich Albion U21110032+13
2Swindon000000+00
3Exeter000000+00
4Forest Green100123-10
Southern Group F
1Norwich U21110032+13
2Cheltenham110010+13
3Plymouth000000+00
4Newport County000000+00
Southern Group G
1AFC Wimbledon000000+00
2Leyton Orient000000+00
3Charlton100112-10
4Brighton U21200225-30
Southern Group H
1Burton Albion101033+01
2Cambridge Utd000000+00
3Peterborough000000+00
4Fulham U21100102-20
2020-2021 EFL Trophy (Overall)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Northern Group A
1Sunderland110081+73
2Fleetwood Town110031+23
3Carlisle100113-20
4Aston Villa U21100118-70
Northern Group B
1Man Utd U21110060+63
2Rochdale110021+13
3Morecambe100112-10
4Salford100106-60
Northern Group C
1Shrewsbury110030+33
2Crewe110032+13
3Bolton100123-10
4Newcastle United U21100103-30
Northern Group D
1Wigan110061+53
2Port Vale101000+02
3Tranmere101000+01
4Liverpool U21100116-50
Northern Group E
1Manchester City U21110030+33
2Lincoln City101011+02
3Scunthorpe101011+01
4Mansfield100103-30
Northern Group F
1Oldham110040+43
2Doncaster101000+02
3Bradford101000+01
4Wolves U21100104-40
Northern Group G
1Accrington Stanley110070+73
2Blackpool101000+02
3Barrow101000+01
4Leeds United U21100107-70
Northern Group H
1Leicester U21110021+13
2Grimsby101022+02
3Harrogate Town101022+01
4Hull100112-10
Southern Group A
1West Ham U21110031+23
2Portsmouth110020+23
3Southend100113-20
4Colchester100102-20
Southern Group B
1Arsenal U21110021+13
2Gillingham110021+13
3Crawley Town100112-10
4Ipswich100112-10
Southern Group C
1MK Dons110031+23
2Stevenage110021+13
3Southampton U21100112-10
4Northampton100113-20
Southern Group D
1Oxford Utd110021+13
2Walsall101022+02
3Bristol Rovers101022+01
4Chelsea U21100112-10
Southern Group E
1Exeter110032+13
2West Bromwich Albion U21110032+13
3Forest Green100123-10
4Swindon100123-10
Southern Group F
1Norwich U21110032+13
2Cheltenham110010+13
3Plymouth100123-10
4Newport County100101-10
Southern Group G
1AFC Wimbledon220041+36
2Leyton Orient110032+13
3Charlton100112-10
4Brighton U21200225-30
Southern Group H
1Cambridge Utd110020+23
2Peterborough101033+02
3Burton Albion101033+01
4Fulham U21100102-20

Form Table for this division