Results (Mon 04‑Mar‑2019)

  England Championship
FTSheff Wed0‑0Sheffield Utd
  England National League North
FTCurzon Ashton1‑0Guiseley
  Scottish Cup
FTPartick Thistle1‑1Hearts
  Argentina Primera Division
FTBanfield1‑2Atletico Tucuman
FTGimnasia La Plata1‑0Independiente
FTRacing Club1‑0Estudiantes
 Argentina Federal A:: promotion: zone A
FTCA Alvarado1‑1Villa Mitre
FTUnion de Sunchales1‑3Sansinena BB
 Argentina Federal A:: promotion: zone B
FTBoca Unidos1‑0Desamparados
 Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTSportivo Estudiantes1‑0Racing de Cordoba
 Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTDeportivo Espanol1‑0Flandria
FTDeportivo Riestra1‑4Acassuso
FTTristan Suarez1‑0Club Atletico Estudiantes
 Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTClub Atletico Platense0‑0Villa Dalmine
 Argentina Primera D
FTDefensores de Cambaceres3‑1Juventud Unida San Miguel
 Asia Champions League:: group A
FTAl-Wasl FC1‑0AL Nassr FC
FTZob Ahan Isfahan FC0‑0ZawraA Club
 Asia Champions League:: group B
FTAL Ittihad FC5‑1Al-Rayyan
FTLokomotiv Tashkent2‑0Al-Wahda
 Azerbaijan 1st League
FTKarabakh Agdam II4‑0Zira IK II
 Chile Primera División
FTUnion La Calera2‑1Cobresal
 Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTEnvigado4‑1America de Cali
 Costa Rica Primera División:: clausura
FTGrecia1‑2Club Sport Herediano
FTMunicipal Perez Zeledon0‑0C.S. Cartagines
FTUniversidad de Costa Rica2‑2LD Alajuelense
FTUniversidad de Costa Rica2‑2Liga Deportiva Alajuelense
 Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTEnosis Paralimni1‑0Doxa Katokopia
 Czech Republic 2nd league
FTVitkovice1‑0FK MAS Taborsko
FTVysocina Jihlava2‑1Znojmo
  Denmark Superliga
FTFC Midtjylland3‑3Nordsjaelland
 Ecuador Serie A
FTOlmedo0‑2CSD Macara
 Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly4‑0Petrojet
  France Ligue 2
FTLe Havre2‑2Metz
  Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTHamburger1‑0Greuther Furth
  3rd Liga
FTWurzburger Kickers0‑1Unterhaching
 Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTFC Memmingen2‑2TSV 1860 Rosenheim
  Greece Super League
FTApollon Smyrnis0‑2Olympiacos
 Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Olimpia1‑2Lobos UPNFM
 India I-League
FTAizawl4‑1Shillong Lajong FC
 International Algarve Cup (women):: group A
FTIceland1‑4Scotland
 International Algarve Cup (women):: group B
FTNetherlands0‑1Poland
 International Algarve Cup (women):: group C
FTDenmark1‑0China
 International Algarve Cup (women):: group D
FTSwitzerland3‑1Portugal
 International Club Friendlies
FTAatvidaberg0‑2IFK Norrkoping
 International Friendlies :: women
FTFrance6‑0Uruguay
 Ireland League Cup
AETAthlone1‑2Galway Utd
FTBray3‑2Wexford Youths
FTDrogheda0‑1Cabinteely
FTShelbourne1‑0Bluebell United FC
 Ireland Premier Division
FTShamrock Rovers3‑0Finn Harps
 Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Beer Sheva FC2‑0Hapoel Haifa FC
  Italy Serie B
FTLivorno2‑0Benevento
  Italy Serie C:: group C
FTReggina1‑1ASD SS Rende
 Jordan Division 1
FTAl Arabi Jordan0‑3Sahab SC
FTAl Yarmouk1‑0Ittihad Al Ramtha
FTMansheyat Bani Hasan2‑3Sama Al Sarhan
 Kenya Super League
FTKangemi Allstars0‑3Ushuru
FTWazito FC1‑3FC Talanta
 Morocco Botola Pro
FTWydad Athletic Club Casablanca2‑1Moghreb Athletic De Tetouan
 Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTJong AZ Alkmaar1‑1Volendam
 Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTGuarani2‑1Club River Plate
FTLibertad2‑1Sportivo San Lorenzo
 Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTUnion Comercio2‑0Pirata FC
  Poland Ekstraklasa
FTZaglebie Lubin2‑1Lechia Gdansk
  Portugal Primeira Liga
FTVitoria Guimaraes1‑0Maritimo
  Romania Liga I
FTCS Uni Craiova1‑2Astra Giurgiu
  Spain LaLiga Santander
FTLeganes1‑0Levante
  Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTDeportivo de La Coruna2‑2Alcorcon
 Sweden Cup:: group 4
FTHammarby IF3‑1Dalkurd FF
FTVarbergs Bois1‑1Eskilsminne IF
  Turkey Super Lig
FTAkhisar Belediye3‑1Alanyaspor
FTKasimpasa2‑2Trabzonspor
 Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltay Izmir1‑0Balikesirspor
 Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTClub Atletico Penarol4‑1CA Juventud De Las Piedras
FTMontevideo Wanderers0‑2Fenix
  USA Major League Soccer
FTD.C. United2‑0Atlanta United FC
FTLos Angeles FC2‑1Sporting KC

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top