Results (Mon 01‑Apr‑2019)

  England Premier League
FTArsenal2‑0Newcastle
  England National League North
FTCurzon Ashton1‑3Blyth Spartans
 Algeria Ligue 1
FTDRB Tadjenanet2‑1JS Kabylie
FTJS Saoura4‑1AS Ain Mlila
FTMO Bejaia1‑0USM Bel Abbes
  Argentina Primera Division
FTEstudiantes1‑1San Martin de Tucuman
 Argentina Federal A:: promotion play-off
FTSarmiento de Resistencia3‑1Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
 Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTBarracas Central1‑0Acassuso
 Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTAtletico Rafaela0‑1Club Atletico Mitre
FTBrown de Adrogue0‑3Sarmiento
 Asia AFC Cup:: group C
FTAL Ahed4‑2Al Suwaiq
FTQadsia SC1‑2Malkiya Club
 Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Sumgayit0‑6FK Qarabag
FTGabala FK0‑0Sabah
 Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTBlooming2‑1Destroyers
 Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: group 1
FTBotev Vratsa3‑0Vitosha Bistritsa
 Chile Primera DivisiĆ³n
FTHuachipato0‑0Coquimbo Unido
 Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTEnvigado0‑0Union Santa Fe
FTMillonarios3‑2Independiente Medellin
 Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTAnorthosis3‑0Alki Oroklinis
 Czech Republic 2nd league
FTUsti nad Labem0‑1Ceske Budejovice
  Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 1
FTAGF Aarhus2‑2Vejle
 Ecuador Serie A
FTCD Tecnico Universitario2‑1Fuerza Amarilla SC
 Egypt Premier League
FTEl Geish3‑0El Hodood
FTPetrojet0‑2Pyramids FC
 El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTSanta Tecla FC1‑1CD Luis Angel Firpo
  France Ligue 1
FTSt Etienne2‑1Nimes
  France Ligue 2
FTLens0‑0Le Havre
  Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTErzgebirge Aue1‑3Dynamo Dresden
  3rd Liga
FTVfL Osnabruck1‑0Sportfreunde Lotte
 Germany Regionalliga West
FTFC Koeln II2‑0Borussia Dortmund II
  Greece Super League
FTApollon Smyrnis1‑3Panathinaikos
 Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTPlatense FC1‑2CD Olimpia
 Ireland League Cup
AETFinn Harps2‑1Sligo Rovers
FTBohemian FC2‑1Cabinteely
FTCork City4‑1Cobh Ramblers
FTSt. Patricks Athletic1‑2Dundalk
FTWaterford2‑1Galway Utd
PenBray0‑0Shamrock Rovers
 Israel Leumit League
FTHapoel Ashkelon2‑1Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC
 Israel Ligat HaAl:: relegation
FTHapoel Haifa FC0‑0Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
  Italy Serie C:: group A
FTNovara1‑2Entella
 Jordan Division 1
FTAl Tora1‑2Sama Al Sarhan
FTAl Wehda Jordan0‑1Sahab SC
FTDar Al Dawaa2‑0Shabab Al Hussein
 Morocco Botola Pro
FTRSB Berkane1‑1OCK Khouribga
FTWydad Casablanca6‑1Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
 Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTAlmere City3‑0Helmond Sport
FTDen Bosch3‑1Jong PSV
FTFC Eindhoven2‑1TOP Oss
FTGo Ahead Eagles2‑3Telstar
FTJong Ajax0‑6SC Cambuur
FTJong AZ Alkmaar4‑0N.E.C.
FTRoda JC Kerkrade2‑1Jong Utrecht
FTSparta Rotterdam2‑0MVV Maastricht
FTVolendam3‑4Dordrecht
FTWaalwijk4‑1Twente
  Norway Eliteserien
FTStabaek IF1‑1Lillestrom
 Panama LPF Clausura
FTCosta del Este1‑1San Francisco FC
FTIndependiente de La Chorrera0‑2Arabe Unido
 Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTLuqueno3‑1Club River Plate
 Peru Primera DivisiĆ³n:: apertura
FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo1‑0Academia Cantolao
  Portugal Primeira Liga
FTFeirense0‑1Vitoria Setubal
  Romania Liga I:: championship
FTAcs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe0‑0Viitorul Constanta
  Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTBotosani1‑2FC Dunarea Calarasi
 Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTKrasnodar-33‑0Chernomorets Novorossijsk
 Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Fayha FC0‑2AL Ahli Saudi FC
 South Africa Premier League
FTOrlando Pirates0‑0Mamelodi Sundowns
  Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTReal Zaragoza3‑0Gimnastic
  Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDjurgardens2‑2GIF Sundsvall
FTElfsborg1‑1Hammarby IF
FTMalmo1‑1Hacken
 Sweden Superettan
FTIK Brage2‑0IK Frej Taeby
  USA Major League Soccer
FTLA Galaxy2‑1Portland
FTOrlando1‑2D.C. United

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top