Results (Tue 21‑Jan‑2020)

England flag England Premier League
FTAston Villa2‑1Watford
FTBournemouth3‑1Brighton
FTChelsea2‑2Arsenal
FTCrystal Palace0‑2Southampton
FTEverton2‑2Newcastle
FTSheffield Utd0‑1Man City
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley0‑3Preston
FTMiddlesbrough1‑1Birmingham
England flag England League 1
FTPeterborough4‑0Wycombe
England flag England League 2
FTColchester0‑0Bradford
FTLeyton Orient1‑1Northampton
FTMacclesfield1‑1Crewe
England flag England EFL Trophy:: play-off
19:00Newport County0‑0Leicester U21
FTExeter3‑0Stevenage
FTPortsmouth2‑1Scunthorpe
FTSalford2‑1Accrington Stanley
England flag FA Trophy
19:45Barnet0‑0Farsley Celtic
FTMaidenhead Utd1‑3Halesowen Town
England flag England National League South
FTDulwich Hamlet1‑3Havant and Waterlooville
England flag England National League North
FTBoston Utd1‑0Brackley
FTGuiseley1‑2Darlington
FTLeamington0‑0Gateshead
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAlloa2‑0Arbroath
Albania flag Albania Kategoria Superiore
FTSkenderbeu3‑2Partizan Belgrade
FTTeuta0‑1KF Laci
FTVllaznia Shkoder2‑0Flamurtari
Asia Champions League:: qualification
12:50Padideh FC0‑0Al Riffa
FTBuriram United2‑1Ho Chi Minh City FC
FTKedah5‑1Wofoo Tai Po
FTLokomotiv Tashkent0‑1FC Istiklol
FTMelbourne Victory5‑0Bali United
FTPort FC0‑1Ceres-Negros FC
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl Ahli Club (Manama)0‑1Muharraq
FTAl-Hala Muharraq5‑0Al-Shabbab
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTPyramids FC3‑1Misr El-Maqasa
FTTanta1‑0El Gouna FC
France flag France League Cup
APOlympique Lyonnais2‑2Lille
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAC Horsens3‑1Aarhus Fremad
FTAdmira Wacker1‑1Grazer AK
FTAGF Aarhus0‑2Aalborg
FTAl-Uwaynah0‑1Zenit St Petersburg
FTBasel1‑2Grasshoppers
FTFC Orenburg2‑3Slavia Sofia
FTKrylya Sovetov4‑1FK Spartaks Jurmala
FTLyngby BK3‑1Hvidovre IF
FTMattersburg9‑0FCM Traiskirchen
FTRubin Kazan1‑0Lechia Gdansk
FTViitorul Constanta0‑0Sturm Graz
Italy flag Coppa Italia
FTNapoli1‑0Lazio
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTHassania Agadir2‑1Difaa El Jadida
Netherlands flag Netherlands KNVB Beker
66Fortuna Sittard1‑1Feyenoord
AETFC Eindhoven1‑2FC Utrecht
FTFC Oss0‑2AZ Alkmaar
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: play-off
FTBraga2‑1Sporting Lisbon
Spain flag Copa del Rey
AETRecreativo Huelva2‑3Osasuna
FTReal Zaragoza3‑1Real Mallorca
FTSevilla3‑1Levante
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
FTFenerbahce2‑0Kayserispor
FTKirklarelispor0‑0Istanbul Basaksehir

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top