Results (Fri 05‑Apr‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTSouthampton1‑3 Liverpool
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership:: Championship
FTBallymena0‑1Linfield
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership:: Relegation
FTNewry City AFC3‑0Ards
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
18:05Ross County0‑0Dundee Utd
FTRoss County1‑1Dundee Utd
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTAberystwyth3‑2Llanelli
FTCaernarfon1‑0Connah's Quay Nomads
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTArsenal de Sarandi2‑0Agropecuario
FTDeportivo Moron1‑0Olimpo
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTClaypole0‑0Argentino Rosario
FTClub Atlas0‑1Central Ballester
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne City4‑1Brisbane
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAustria Vienna1‑1SK Austria Klagenfurt
FTFC Juniors OO2‑1Wiener Neustadt
FTFC Liefering1‑2Austria Lustenau
FTFloridsdorfer AC0‑2BW Linz
FTSV Horn0‑5SV Ried
FTWSG Wattens2‑1Kapfenberger SV
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan 1st League
FTFK Qaradag Lokbatan1‑1FK Sumqayit II
FTKesla FK II1‑0Turan Tovuz
FTSabah FK II0‑0AZAL PFC Baku
FTZaqatala3‑2Shabail II
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl Hala1‑6Manama Club
FTAl Hidd2‑0Muharraq
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTGorodeya1‑1FC Vitebsk
FTMinsk0‑0Dinamo Minsk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group B
FTKortrijk4‑2Zulte-Waregem
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: relegation
FTTubize1‑1Lommel Utd
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTThe Strongest5‑2Royal Pari
Brazil flag Brazil Cup
FTAtletico Goianiense1‑0Santos
FTBotafogo ASF1‑1Juventude
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: group 1
FTEtar0‑0Botev Vratsa
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: group 2
FTLokomotiv Plovdiv1‑1Slavia Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTPalestino1‑1CD OHiggins
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Guoan3‑0Jiangsu Sainty
FTShanghai SIPG2‑3Chongqing Lifan
FTShenzhen Ruby FC1‑1Shandong Luneng
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTIndependiente Medellin1‑1Once Caldas
FTUnion Santa Fe0‑0CD Jaguares
CONCACAF Champions League
FTMonterrey5‑0Sporting KC
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTPribram3‑1Opava
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTVysocina Jihlava3‑1FK Varnsdorf
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 1
FTAC Horsens0‑3AGF Aarhus
Ethiopia Premier League
FTDebub Police0‑1Welwalo Adigra
France flag France Ligue 1
FTBordeaux2‑0Marseille
France flag France Ligue 2
FTClermont2‑3Nancy
FTGazelec Ajaccio1‑0AC Ajaccio
FTGrenoble0‑4Orleans
FTLe Havre0‑0Chamois Niortais
FTLorient3‑1Beziers
FTRed Star F.C.0‑2Brest
FTSochaux1‑0Paris FC
FTValenciennes0‑1Troyes
France flag France National
FTBoulogne1‑1Tours
FTBourg Peronnas0‑0Villefranche
FTCholet0‑0Avranches
FTConcarneau1‑0Marignane Gignac
FTDrancy0‑0Pau
FTEntente SSG2‑1Chambly Thelle
FTLyon Duchere0‑0Dunkerque
FTQuevilly0‑1Rodez
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTMainz5‑0Freiburg
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTArminia Bielefeld2‑1Erzgebirge Aue
FTJahn Regensburg2‑1VfL Bochum 1848
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTPreussen Munster1‑1Meppen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTFC Memmingen2‑3Burghausen
FTTSV Buchbach1‑2Bayern Munich II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV SW Rehden0‑0FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBFC Dynamo1‑1ZFC Meuselwitz
FTBudissa Bautzen0‑0VSG Altglienicke
FTSV Babelsberg 031‑1Viktoria Berlin
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFSV Frankfurt0‑1FC-Astoria Walldorf
FTSC Hessen Dreieich1‑31. FSV Mainz 05 II
FTTSG Balingen0‑0Stuttgart II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTFC Viktoria Koln1‑2FC Koeln II
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen2‑1Wuppertal
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTFC Nassaji Mazandaran0‑0Sepahan
FTFC Pars Jonoubi Jam2‑1Esteghlal Khuzestan FC
FTFoolad Khuzestan FC1‑1Padideh Khorasan FC
FTTractor Sazi Tabriz FC1‑0Sanat Naft Abadan FC
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTAthlone3‑5Drogheda
FTGalway Utd0‑1Limerick FC
FTShelbourne1‑0Bray
FTWexford Youths1‑2Longford
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTCork City1‑3Shamrock Rovers
FTFinn Harps2‑3Derry City
FTSt. Patricks Athletic1‑0Dundalk
FTUniversity College Dublin4‑1Waterford
Israel flag Israel Leumit League:: promotion
FTHapoel Afula1‑0Hapoel Ramat Gan
FTHapoel Jerusalem0‑0Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
Israel flag Israel Leumit League:: relegation
FTHapoel Petah Tikva0‑0Hapoel Bnei Lod
FTHapoel Rishon Lezion1‑1Hapoel Iksal
FTMaccabi Ahi Nazareth1‑1Hapoel Marmorek
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTBrescia2‑0Venezia
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTKashima Antlers2‑1Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTKawasaki Frontale1‑1Cerezo Osaka
FTUrawa Red Diamonds0‑3Yokohama FM
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFS Metta/LU1‑2RFS
FTJelgava1‑2Liepajas Metalurgs
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim3‑1Felda United FC
Malta Premier League
FTBalzan2‑0Tarxien Rainbows FC
FTBirkirkara2‑3Hibernians FC
FTQormi FC2‑3Sliema
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDen Bosch1‑1Sparta Rotterdam
FTGo Ahead Eagles1‑0Jong AZ Alkmaar
FTHelmond Sport1‑3Jong Ajax
FTJong Utrecht0‑2Almere City
FTMVV Maastricht1‑1FC Eindhoven
FTRoda JC Kerkrade0‑0Waalwijk
FTTelstar4‑2SC Cambuur
FTTOP Oss0‑0Volendam
FTTwente0‑1Dordrecht
Palestine West Bank Premier League
FTMarkez Balata1‑0Nadi Thaqafi Tulkarm Al-Riyadhi
FTShabab Al-Khalil0‑0Ahli Al-Khalil
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTCD Nacional3‑1Sportivo San Lorenzo
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTKorona Kielce0‑2Zaglebie Lubin
FTMiedz Legnica2‑1Cracovia
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTPorto2‑0Boavista
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBenfica B3‑1Farense
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTDinamo Bucharest3‑2Concordia Chiajna
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
15:00FC Luki-Energiya0‑0Fc Dnepr Smolensk
15:00FC Luki-Energiya0‑0Fc Dnepr Smolensk
15:00LUKI-ENERGIYA V.LUKI0‑0Fc Dnepr Smolensk
FTFc Chertanovo Moscow Ii2‑5FC Kazanka Moscow
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Faisaly FC1‑1AL Fateh SC
FTAL Ittihad FC4‑1AL Batin FC
FTAL Qadisiyah FC4‑2Ohud Medina
FTAL Shabab FC (KSA)0‑4AL Ahli Saudi FC
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTGeylang International5‑2Warriors FC
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTMaritzburg Utd2‑1Bloemfontein Celtic
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 3
FTSporting Cristal0‑3Olimpia
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 8
FTLibertad2‑0Rosario Central
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTArgentinos Juniors2‑0Estudiantes Merida
FTDeportivo Cali1‑0Guarani
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTTenerife0‑1Gijon
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTGais1‑1Oesters IF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTWinterthur0‑0SC Kriens
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTTrabzonspor4‑1Antalyaspor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTNdejje University1‑1Bul FC
FTNyamityobora1‑1URA FC
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Taawon5‑2Al Arabi
FTAl Urooba3‑1Masafi
FTHatta2‑1Al Thaid
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTEmirates Club2‑3Baniyas SC
FTFujairah SC3‑3AL Ittihad Kalba
FTShabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC3‑1Dibba Al-Fujairah
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTQuang Nam FC0‑1Than Quang Ninh

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top