Results (Thu 02‑May‑2019)

England flag England National League:: play-off
AETWrexham0‑1Eastleigh
Europa League flag Europa League Semi-finals
FTArsenal3‑1Valencia
FTEintracht Frankfurt1‑1Chelsea
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTYupanqui1‑1Central Ballester
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTBlooming2‑3Royal Pari
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAvai1‑1Gremio
FTCruzeiro1‑0Ceara
FTFortaleza EC CE2‑1CA Paranaense
FTGoias1‑2Sao Paulo
FTVasco da Gama1‑2Atletico MG
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: group 1
FTEtar2‑0Vitosha Bistritsa
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: group 2
FTLokomotiv Plovdiv1‑2Septemvri Sofia
Canada Premier League
FTPacific FC1‑2Valour FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtl├ętico Bucaramanga0‑1Union Magdalena
FTCD Jaguares1‑1La Equidad
FTIndependiente Medellin2‑1Atletico Huila
FTUnion Santa Fe0‑0Millonarios
CONCACAF Champions League
FTMonterrey1‑1Tigres UANL
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTENPPI2‑1Petrojet
Ethiopia Premier League
Kedus Giorgis0‑0Fasil Ketema
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTHaka6‑3FC KTP
France flag France National
FTTours1‑1Laval
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCd Chiantla1‑1Club Xelaju
FTCSD Comunicaciones5‑0CD Petapa
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTFoolad Khuzestan FC1‑1Paykan FC
Jordan flag Jordan Division 1
FTAl Karmal3‑0Al Arabi Jordan
FTBlama3‑2Mansheyat Bani Hasan
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTBandari1‑0Ulinzi Stars
FTGOR Mahia3‑3KCB
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: group A
FTRivers United FC3‑0Enugu Rangers
Norway flag Norway Cup
FTFaaberg Fotball0‑3Valerenga
FTFK Gjovik-Lyn2‑3Ull/Kisa
FTFroyland IL1‑3Viking FK
FTIF Floeya5‑0Senja
FTSK Gjovik-Lyn2‑3Ull/Kisa
FTStorm BK2‑7Odd
Palestine West Bank Premier League
FTShabab Alsamu5‑5Al-Birah Institution
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTJagiellonia Bialystok0‑1Lechia Gdansk
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTMusanze FC1‑0Etincelles
FTRayon Sports4‑0Espoir
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Cup
FTAl-Taawon2‑1Al Ittihad
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Celje1‑0Olimpija Ljubljana
FTNK Krsko1‑2Rudar Velenje
FTNK Triglav Kranj1‑1ND Gorica
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTEscuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional1‑2Independiente
PenSol de America1‑0Mineros Guayana
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAjman Club1‑2Al-Wasl FC
FTAl-Jazira1‑3Al-Wahda
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTPhiladelphia2‑0Cincinnati
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTIndy Eleven0‑0FC Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTNew York Red Bulls II5‑0Birmingham Legion

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top